Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

Show 10 of 1259 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
W J BOYCE
Private
Service Number: L/7443
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 22 September 1917
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
France
More details Save to My list
PAUL DACH
Fuesilier
1./Fues.R.90
German Army
German
Died 02 April 1918
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2 Row H Grave 2.
France
More details Save to My list
KARL FRANK
Kanonier
4./Fuss.A.R.1
German Army
German
Died 04 April 1918
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2 Row J Grave 5.
France
More details Save to My list
VINCENT KACZOR
Musketier
4./R.I.R.98
German Army
German
Died 07 May 1917
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Special Mem. (Buried in this cemetery)
France
More details Save to My list
F LACEY
Private
Service Number: 63558
35th Coy.
Canadian Forestry Corps
Canadian
Died 19 May 1917
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
I. H. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
C L McWILLIAM
Private
Service Number: 2732
2nd Bn.
Royal Scots
United Kingdom
Died 02 December 1917
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. A. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
W MANN
Private
Service Number: 56018
18th Bn.
Welsh Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 12 February 1918
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. E. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
H E MANSER
Serjeant
Service Number: 370495
8th Bn.
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 17 May 1917
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
I. H. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
R MILLICAN
Corporal
Service Number: 11406
12th Bn.
Northumberland Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 03 June 1917
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
I. J. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
C J MILLWARD
Private
Service Number: 17520
1st Bn.
South Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 14 May 1917
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
I. G. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records