Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY

Show 10 of 5628 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
A SHIELDS
Driver
Service Number: B/84073
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 11 August 1940
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
3. O. 4.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
CECIL JOHN WHYTE
Sergeant
Service Number: R/171903
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 20 February 1944
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
44. F. 7.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
HORACE GORDON BEAVERIDGE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: M/5312
Royal Canadian Engineers
Canadian
Died 12 July 1941
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
31. G. 2.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JAMES FINDLAY BELL
Private
Service Number: L/105772
South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Canadian
Died 13 September 1944
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
55. A. 1.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JOSEPH MICHAEL ANDERSON
Rifleman
Service Number: 7014505
2nd Bn. The London Irish Rifles
Royal Ulster Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 23 January 1940
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
14. D. 12.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
RONALD ARTHUR BROCK
Flight Sergeant
Service Number: R/218221
575 (R.A.F.) Sqdn
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 06 February 1945
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
56. G. 7.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR ERNEST BRODEUR
Sapper
Service Number: D/15814
Royal Canadian Engineers
Canadian
Died 11 April 1944
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
48. E. 10.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
WALTER JOHN ABBOTT
Gunner
Service Number: L/57872
8 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Royal Canadian Artillery
Canadian
Died 11 June 1944
24 years old
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
49. H. 8.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM JAMES ABERNETHY
Guardsman
Service Number: 2717734
1st Bn.
Irish Guards
United Kingdom
Died 06 May 1944
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
33A. A. 4.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER ANKITY
Private
Service Number: K/76281
41 Gen. Transport Coy.
Royal Canadian Army Service Corps
Canadian
Died 25 February 1943
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY
39. H. 5.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records