Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1703 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MAITLAND McHARG
Private
Service Number: 7609
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 31 August 1915
44 years old
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
W SMITH
Private
Service Number: 14317
5th Bn.
South Wales Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1915
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. E. 53.
France
More details Save to My list
J GRAYSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 43060
14th Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 05 July 1917
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. L. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
KARL LOEHLE
Musketier
4./I.R.112
German Army
German
Died 04 February 1915
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
German Plot Row A Grave 2.
France
More details Save to My list
P PENKETH
Private
Service Number: 11887
1st Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 21 May 1915
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. C. 49.
France
More details Save to My list
F MORRIS
Private
Service Number: 26519
1st Bn.
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 15 October 1917
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. M. 23.
France
More details Save to My list
A WORTT
Gunner
Service Number: 178968
"B" Bty. 282nd Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 13 May 1917
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. K. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
J WRIGHT
Private
Service Number: 16402
9th Bn.
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 22 July 1915
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. D. 35.
France
More details Save to My list
T LOCKETT
Private
Service Number: 200025
1st/5th Bn.
North Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 11 January 1918
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. N. 42.
France
More details Save to My list
J M HAY
Serjeant
Service Number: S/10135
5th Bn.
Cameron Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1915
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY
I. E. 65.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records