Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 925 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM GEORGE BELSEY
Corporal
Service Number: 7164
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1916
30 years old
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
France
More details Save to My list
T E BIRD
Private
Service Number: 7086
1st Bn.
Devonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2. Row C. Grave 3.
France
More details Save to My list
W G DAVIS
Serjeant
Service Number: 18672
49th Bty. 40th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 14 July 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 1. Row C. Grave 23.
France
More details Save to My list
G DEAN
Private
Service Number: 20549
11th Bn.
South Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 15 June 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 1. Row A. Grave 4.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES DENMAN
Private
Service Number: 15750
1st Bn.
Bedfordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1916
26 years old
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2. Row C. Grave 17.
France
More details Save to My list
S H DICKEN
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 20940
14th Bn.
Gloucestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 20 July 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 1. Row E. Grave 12.
France
More details Save to My list
ROBERT MURCHIE
Private
Service Number: 9094
2nd Bn.
Highland Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 03 August 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2. Row A. Grave 37.
France
More details Save to My list
MICHAEL MURPHY
Corporal
Service Number: 8623
1st Bn.
Royal Munster Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 06 September 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2. Row C. Grave 22.
France
More details Save to My list
R E MURPHY
Private
Service Number: 3572
7th Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 13 August 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2. Row A. Grave 93.
France
More details Save to My list
J PAYNE
Private
Service Number: 18510
2nd Bn.
Bedfordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 16 July 1916
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 1. Row D. Grave 41.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records