Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 805 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GYPHTAKIS SOTIROS
Second Lieutenant
Greek Army
Greek
Died 07 June 1917
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
Plot 3 Row G Grave 205.
Greece
More details Save to My list
JAMES BRADY
Stoker 1st Class
Service Number: SS/107895
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1918
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
Greece
More details Save to My list
RONALD GORDON THOMSON
Ordinary Seaman
Service Number: C/JX 556533
H.M.M.L. 356.
Royal Navy
United Kingdom
Died 24 December 1944
19 years old
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
5. C. 37.
Greece
More details Save to My list
GEORGHIOS HAKOURIOTIS
Sergeant
Greek Army
Greek
Died 06 July 1917
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
Plot 3 Row G Grave 207.
Greece
More details Save to My list
IOUGIS DIMITRIO ANAGUS
Civilian
Greek Civilian
Greek
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
Plot 3 Row G Grave 201.
Greece
More details Save to My list
H WATSON
Chief Steward
H.M.T. "Queensland"
Mercantile Marine
United Kingdom
Died 20 August 1915
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
II. G. 114.
Greece
More details Save to My list
R S BOYD
Private
Service Number: 17270
9th Bn.
South Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 18 November 1915
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
III. C. 96.
Greece
More details Save to My list
JAMES BREDDY
Stoker 1st Class
Service Number: SS/107895
(R.F.R./PO/36627). H.M.S. "Europa"
Royal Navy
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1918
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
III. I. 249.
Greece
More details Save to My list
F A BRAND
Petty Officer Stoker
Service Number: 307776
H.M.S. "Gilia"
Royal Navy
United Kingdom
Died 26 March 1919
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
V. B. 18.
Greece
More details Save to My list
J CANNON
Private
Service Number: 14605
6th Bn.
South Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 31 July 1915
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY
II. C. 40.
Greece
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records