Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1730 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
J SCOTT
Private
Service Number: 552838
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 04 February 1917
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
IV. C. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
ROBERT SMILLIE
Fitter Staff Serjeant
Service Number: 127984
218th Siege Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 09 April 1917
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
VI. C. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
J J ADAMS
Private
Service Number: 716001
87th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 21 March 1917
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
III. K. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM REID
Private
Service Number: 193436
42nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 31 December 1916
35 years old
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
IV. A. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
VICTOR MALCOLM BOUSKILL
Private
Service Number: 113099
8th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 March 1917
22 years old
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
IV. J. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
C DIETLAN
Private
Service Number: 213844
19th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 May 1917
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
VI. J. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES DOLAN
Rifleman
Service Number: 9010
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 May 1916
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
II. A. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
OSBORNE HENRY PAGET BOWKER
Lieutenant
29th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
24 years old
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
V. E. 28.
France
More details Save to My list
L B BRADLEY
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 440954
8th Field Coy.
Canadian Engineers
Canadian
Died 06 May 1917
21 years old
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
VI. H. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
MONTAGUE VIVIAN BRAYSHAW
Private
Service Number: 2554
1st/1st
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry
United Kingdom
Died 05 October 1916
23 years old
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI
III. G. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records