Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: GRANTHAM CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 115 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOHN RAYMOND SADLIER
Second Lieutenant
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 26 November 1918
25 years old
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
WILLEM BASTIAAN STRAVER
1e Luitenant Vlieger
ML. ged. KM. 12 F.T.S.
Netherlands Air Force
Dutch
Died 15 March 1942
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
Section 19 Row A Grave 18.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JAMES McINTOSH
Private
Service Number: 54382
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
United Kingdom
Died 16 March 1917
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
3. G. 22.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
J H CARTHEW
Second Lieutenant
53rd Training Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 03 May 1918
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
4. J. 19.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JULIAN AYLMER OSBORN
Flying Officer
Service Number: 128945
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 02 December 1943
25 years old
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
Sec. 19. Row E. Grave 17.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
WILFRED HERBERT PEARSON
Aircraftman 2nd Class
Service Number: 1006311
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 23 July 1940
27 years old
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
Sec. 21. Row R. Grave 2.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
HORACE ARTHUR PECHEY
Flight Sergeant
Service Number: 10105
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 18 September 1941
47 years old
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
Sec. 17. Row L. Grave 10.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
ROBERT HYDE PROCTOR
Leading Aircraftman
Service Number: 1284690
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 17 April 1941
27 years old
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
Sec. 17. Row K. Grave 11.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
CYRIL QUANBOROUGH
Sergeant
Service Number: 1582386
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 17 June 1944
22 years old
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
Sec. 16. Row O. Grave 3.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
NORMAN KENNETH SANCTO
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
Service Number: P/MX 502714
H.M.S. Howe.
Royal Navy
United Kingdom
Died 14 January 1946
20 years old
GRANTHAM CEMETERY
Sec. 19. Row B. Grave 20.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records