Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 807 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
AUGUST HINNEMANN
Musketier
4./Sturm Btl.4
German Army
German
Died 28 May 1918
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
German Plot. Row B. Grave 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
FRANZ DITTRICH
Infanterist
12./27.Bayer.I.R.
German Army
German
Died 29 September 1918
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
German Plot Row A Grave 12.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
PHILIPP HARTUNG
Leutnant
2./27.Bayer.I.R.
German Army
German
Died 29 September 1918
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
German Plot Row A Grave 13.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
MAX BOEHNEMANN
Schuetze
3.M.G.K./Gren.R.2
German Army
German
Died 26 October 1918
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
German Plot Row A Grave 35.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
PAUL VIERTEL
Soldat
6./Gren.R.100
German Army
German
Died 29 September 1918
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
German Plot Row A Grave 17.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK HARRY EADES
Private
Service Number: 43710
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 30 September 1918
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR KING
Private
Service Number: 203367
2nd Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 23 April 1918
22 years old
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
III. E. 31.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR CHARLES KING
Private
Service Number: 242250
2nd/6th Bn.
South Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 21 April 1918
26 years old
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
V. B. 5.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J KIRKPATRICK
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 267754
7th Bn.
Seaforth Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 02 October 1918
25 years old
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
III. B. 34.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
HENRY PORTER KNIGHTON
Private
Service Number: 64932
11th Bn.
Cheshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 26 April 1918
25 years old
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY
V. B. 34.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records