Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY

Show 10 of 349 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HEINRICH BRANDES
Jaeger
1./Jaeg.Btl.10
German Army
German
Died 03 May 1918
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
Plot 4 Row A Grave 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
WILHELM SCHLEESE
Musketier
1./I.R.93
German Army
German
Died 21 May 1918
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
Plot 1 Row D Grave 2.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER SUTHERLAND
Private
Service Number: 420067
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 November 1915
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
MICHAEL BARRY
Private
Service Number: 4982
30th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 22 March 1918
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
III. D. 6.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
A KERR
Rifleman
Service Number: 6237
12th Bn.
Royal Irish Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 16 October 1916
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
IV. A. 9.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
WALTER STAINES
Private
Service Number: 5118
30th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 March 1918
19 years old
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
III. D. 9.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
GEORGE TREVITT THURGARLAND
Private
Service Number: 2433
27th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 01 July 1916
28 years old
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
I. C. 11.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
W TIMS
Private
Service Number: 1868
1st/7th Bn.
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 07 June 1915
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
V. C. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
THOMAS UNDERWOOD
Private
Service Number: 3596
"C" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 25 April 1915
31 years old
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
V. A. 9.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM JAMES WADDELL
Private
Service Number: 3236
25th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 23 June 1916
26 years old
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY
I. A. 5.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records