Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LONE PINE MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 4988 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
NICHOLAS BAKER
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 1904
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 August 1915
21 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ROBERT ROGERS GORDON
Private
Service Number: 1361
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died Between 06 August 1915 and 09 August 1915
35 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ROBERT SUTHERLAND CANT
Private
Service Number: 1336
2nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 27 April 1915
20 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
17.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM RICHARD CANTWELL
Private
Service Number: 888
7th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
28 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
28.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM JAMES THURLOW
Private
Service Number: 10/1354
11th (Taranaki) Coy.
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 01 May 1915
21 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
76.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ALFRED CLARENCE HENRY TICKELPENNY
Private
Service Number: 12/475
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 25 April 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
73.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ROBERT TORRIE
Corporal
Service Number: 8/1109
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 03 May 1915
22 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
75.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR STANLEY SUTTON
Private
Service Number: 12/471
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 25 April 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
73.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
BENJAMIN SUTTON
Private
Service Number: 6/1413
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 28 April 1915
31 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
75.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JAMES TAYNE TAINE
Gunner
Service Number: 2/1573
New Zealand Field Artillery
New Zealand
Died 02 September 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
72.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records