Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LONE PINE MEMORIAL

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 4988 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ROBERT ROGERS GORDON
Private
Service Number: 1361
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died Between 06 August 1915 and 09 August 1915
35 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM AARON SAMPSON
Private
Service Number: 1093
15th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 14 May 1915
24 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
49.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM EDWARD SANDERCOCK
Private
Service Number: 1347A
16th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 27 August 1915
32 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
56.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
VICTOR JOSEPH SANDERS
Private
Service Number: 502
9th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
35 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
31.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
SWEN ADDVIN SANDSTROM
Sergeant
Service Number: 464
16th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 02 May 1915
35 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
51.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
GEORGE FREDERICK HENRY SANDY
Trooper
Service Number: 891
10th
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 07 August 1915
26 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
10.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HENRY JOHN SANDY
Sergeant
Service Number: 1351
18th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 24 August 1915
25 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
60.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
COLIN SAUNDERS
Private
Service Number: 977
9th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
22 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
31.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
PERCY CHARLES SAWFORD
Private
Service Number: 1833
26th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 12 November 1915
29 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
67.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HARRY SAWLEY
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 101
11th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
23 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
33.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records