Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LONE PINE MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 4988 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
NICHOLAS BAKER
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 1904
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 August 1915
21 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ROBERT ROGERS GORDON
Private
Service Number: 1361
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died Between 06 August 1915 and 09 August 1915
35 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
MURDOCK McKENZIE
Sapper
Service Number: 4/13002
1st Field Coy.
New Zealand Engineers
New Zealand
Died 19 May 1915
25 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
72.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ALFRED CLARENCE MAILMAN
Private
Service Number: 10/439
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 27 April 1915
19 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
76.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
DUNCAN GLASS McINTYRE
Private
Service Number: 8/1100
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died Between 01 May 1915 and 23 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
75.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN McMURCHIE
Trooper
Service Number: 9/959
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 02 September 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
72.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
CYRIL McNABB
Private
Service Number: 10/819
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 30 April 1915
21 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
76.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HUGH McVICAR
Private
Service Number: 8/607
4th (Otago) Coy.
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died Between 01 May 1915 and 23 May 1915
35 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
75.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
A BRAID
Private
Service Number: 12/1566
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 31 October 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HENRY McLARDY
Staff Serjeant Major
Service Number: 8/1122
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 02 May 1915
39 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
75.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records