Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LONE PINE MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 4988 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
THOMAS JAMES MATHERS
Private
Service Number: 2178
15th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 August 1915
28 years old
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
48.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ERNEST RUDOLPH LOVELL
Sapper
Service Number: 207
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HENRY G. BEAUMONT
Private
Service Number: 1291
1st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 01 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
13.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
NEIL McDONALD McFARLANE
Private
Service Number: 2154
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 29 April 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM HENRY ROOTES
Private
Service Number: 1230
15th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 09 May 1915 and 10 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
49.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
GEORGE THOMAS ROSE
Trooper
Service Number: 889
10th
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 29 August 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
10.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HAROLD HERBERT ROSE
Private
Service Number: 1593
18th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 23 December 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
63.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
CHARLES HULM ROSS
Private
Service Number: 1598
13th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 21 August 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
39.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HUGH CHISHOLM ROSS
Sergeant
Service Number: 1587
24th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 November 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
66.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN ROSS
Private
Service Number: 1608
7th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 21 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
29.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records