Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LONE PINE MEMORIAL

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 4988 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
DAVID ROCHE
Private
Service Number: 1089
6th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
27.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
CECIL HARRY ROCKE
Private
Service Number: 261
7th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
29.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
GEORGE FREDERICK RODDIS
Private
Service Number: 1200
4th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 04 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
23.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
THOMAS RODGERS
Private
Service Number: 1323
16th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 August 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
56.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR ERNEST ROGERS
Private
Service Number: 419
7th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 26 April 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
29.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN ROGERS
Sergeant
Service Number: 905
13th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 03 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
36.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
J ROGERS
Private
Service Number: 1540
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HENRY ROLFE
Private
Service Number: 732
21st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 15 September 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
65.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN THOMAS ROLLASON
Private
Service Number: 291
1st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
15.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
CHARLES THOMAS GOULD RONCHETTI
Private
Service Number: 784
2nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 02 May 1915
LONE PINE MEMORIAL
18.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records