Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 80 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM GILBERT JOHNS
Driver
Service Number: 85804
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 21 October 1918
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
FRED BAKER
Private
Service Number: G/2327
8th Bn.
Royal Sussex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1918
21 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
60.
France
More details Save to My list
JOSEPH DANIEL BERRY
Private
Service Number: 24769
"D" Coy. 9th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 20 October 1918
30 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
71A.
France
More details Save to My list
SAMUEL BOOTH
Private
Service Number: 3994
5th Bn.
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 13 October 1918
24 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
42.
France
More details Save to My list
F BROWN
Bombardier
Service Number: 3443
465th Bty. 65th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 28 October 1918
23 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
68.
France
More details Save to My list
LINDSAY HUBERT CARSON
Captain
10th Bn.
Essex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1918
26 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
63.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE COOPER
Private
Service Number: 241173
11th Bn.
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 23 October 1918
23 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
75.
France
More details Save to My list
HUGH MERCER DAVIES
Second Lieutenant
430th Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 12 October 1918
35 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
43.
France
More details Save to My list
W DUFF
Private
Service Number: 24970
5th Bn.
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 12 October 1918
21 years old
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
48.
France
More details Save to My list
A EALES
Serjeant
Service Number: 43158
91st Siege Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 17 October 1918
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
47.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records