Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 722 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ALOIS CEDA
Armierungssoldat
2./Arm.Btl.45
German Army
German
Died 09 August 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row C Grave 27.
France
More details Save to My list
WALTER SCHELOSKY
Reservist
4./I.R.453
German Army
German
Died 25 April 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row A Grave 15.
France
More details Save to My list
MAX HENTSCHEL
Ersatz-Reservist
6./I.R.453
German Army
German
Died 11 August 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row D Grave 28.
France
More details Save to My list
HERMANN HOLLDORF
Fuesilier
11./Fues.R.90
German Army
German
Died 06 June 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row E Grave 16.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS SMITH
Private
Service Number: 38465
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 12 December 1917
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
France
More details Save to My list
HEINRICH MUELLER
Musketier
6./I.R.466
German Army
German
Died 25 March 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row C Grave 5.
France
More details Save to My list
GERHARD ERICH WALTER EBERT
Schuetze
1./M.G.S.S.Abt.74
German Army
German
Died 27 May 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row D Grave 10.
France
More details Save to My list
ERICH MAX GOTTLIEB BAEKER
Gefreiter
4./I.R.452
German Army
German
Died 09 May 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row C Grave 14.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHANNES POMREHNKE
Landsturmmann
3./R.I.R.228
German Army
German
Died 27 September 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row AA Grave 9.
France
More details Save to My list
MAX LIPPOLD
Offizierstellvertreter
1./Bayer.R.I.R.7
German Army
German
Died 30 June 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row F Grave 14.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records