Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 213 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HENRY SMITH
Private
Service Number: 81824
32nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 15 August 1915
22 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. A. Range 27. Grave 24. (Jt.)
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN KENNETH McLEAN
Private
43rd Regt.
Canadian Militia
Canadian
Died 10 August 1915
18 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. A. Range 27. Grave 23 (Jt.)
Canada
More details Save to My list
JAMES JACKSON
Private
Service Number: 144006
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 17 October 1915
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
JAMES PATRICK HINEY
Private
Service Number: 722269
Canadian Army Corps of Military Staff Clerks
Canadian
Died 27 June 1919
63 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 40. Lot 139E.
Canada
More details Save to My list
SYDNEY GEORGE HORNBLOW
Private
Service Number: 144006
77th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 17 October 1915
38 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. A. Range 27. Grave 24. (Jt.)
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN PEEL IRVING
Private
Service Number: 1668
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)
Canadian
Died 21 February 1920
34 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Plot 29. Family.
Canada
More details Save to My list
HERBERT KITCHEMAN
Private
Service Number: 2157329
Canadian Forestry Corps
Canadian
Died 26 April 1921
51 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 41. Lot 35. South part.
Canada
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM WALLACE LOUTTIT
Gunner
Service Number: 3320737
74th Bty.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 15 April 1918
26 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 17/28. North-East.
Canada
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK ALEXANDER MITCHELL
Private
Service Number: 3057570
1st Depot Bn. (Eastern Ontario).
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 18 April 1918
22 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 19. Lot B2. North-East.
Canada
More details Save to My list
THOMAS J. MOXLEY
Private
Service Number: 510390
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 19 March 1919
22 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 29. Lot 15. South-West. No. 19.
Canada
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records