Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 278 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
A HAUGHTON
Private
Service Number: 1009066
46th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
III. A. 24.
France
More details Save to My list
J A BALE
Private
Service Number: 2633856
44th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
I. B. 21.
France
More details Save to My list
PETER CLARK
Sergeant
Service Number: 453257
58th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
I. B. 35.
France
More details Save to My list
J THOMAS
Private
Service Number: 4080008
72nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
III. C. 28.
France
More details Save to My list
W A GARDNER
Private
Service Number: 3030013
50th Bn
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
II. B. 31.
France
More details Save to My list
A R KILBORN
Lieutenant
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
III. B. 25.
France
More details Save to My list
J C McDOUGALL
Private
Service Number: 1010099
46th Bn
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
I. A. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
R HILL
Private
Service Number: 1069216
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
France
More details Save to My list
DAVID EDWARD MORRISON
Gunner
Service Number: 1257816
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
24 years old
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
France
More details Save to My list
J BALLANTYNE
Lance Sergeant
Service Number: 925214
58th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION
III. C. 39.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records