Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 7500 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOZEF BOJENSKI
Airman
Service Number: P 707554
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 13 April 1945
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER PHILLIP TROTTER
Commissioner
Control Commission (B.E.)
United Kingdom
Died 10 November 1945
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
59. J. 18.
Germany
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR SYDNEY LEDBROOK
Flying Officer
Service Number: 55637
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 24 March 1945
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
42. C. 8.
Germany
More details Save to My list
DAVID SPOWART
Sergeant
Service Number: 1567579
576 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 23 September 1944
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave 30. F. 15-16.
Germany
More details Save to My list
RICHARD SUNMAN
Rifleman
Service Number: 14202691
2nd Bn.
Royal Ulster Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 27 February 1945
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
62. F. 2.
Germany
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR WILLIAM ERNEST TAYLOR
Sergeant
Service Number: 1601091
97 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 12 March 1943
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
17. B. 7.
Germany
More details Save to My list
RICHARD THOMAS TAYLOR
Sergeant
Service Number: 1401963
75 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 30 November 1944
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 25. A. 13-18.
Germany
More details Save to My list
TORGER HARLO TAERUM
Flight Lieutenant
Service Number: J/16688
617 (R.A.F.) Sqdn
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 16 September 1943
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 16. B. 13-16.
Germany
More details Save to My list
LAWRENCE JAMES TATE
Sergeant
Service Number: 1575776
106 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 09 April 1943
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 27. B. 11-17.
Germany
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 14782284
4th Bn.
Welch Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 07 March 1945
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
51. E. 6.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records