Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 17 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
Lord GUERNSEY
Captain
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1914
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
LORD ARTHUR VINCENT HAY
Captain
1st Bn.
Irish Guards
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1914
25 years old
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
RICHARD WILLIAM MARK LOCKWOOD
Second Lieutenant
2nd Bn.
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1914
23 years old
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES KILLEEN
Private
Service Number: 5293
2nd Bn.
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 15 September 1914
28 years old
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
B. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
RICHARD BIGGINS
Private
Service Number: 2375
1st Bn.
Irish Guards
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1914
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
B. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES WILLIAM BANBURY
Captain
3rd Bn.
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 16 September 1914
36 years old
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
HAMILTON HUGH BERNERS
Captain
1st Bn.
Irish Guards
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1914
32 years old
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
WALLACE CHRISTOPHER CLISSOLD
Private
Service Number: 16370
2nd Bn.
Grenadier Guards
United Kingdom
Died Between 14 September 1914 and 16 September 1914
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
B. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE BROOKE
Lieutenant
1st Bn.
Irish Guards
United Kingdom
Died 07 October 1914
37 years old
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
The Hon. WILLIAM AMHERST CECIL
Captain
2nd Bn.
Grenadier Guards
United Kingdom
Died 16 September 1914
28 years old
SOUPIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY
B. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records