Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 29 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
F W BROWN
Private
Service Number: 772
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 March 1920
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
G R CAWLEY
Officer's Steward 3rd Class
Service Number: L/6572
H.M.S. "Q.36."
Royal Navy
United Kingdom
Died 30 March 1917
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
10/15A.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GORDON ROBERT FAIERS
Private
Service Number: 19154433
General Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 05 July 1947
19 years old
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
Grave 24/19V.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
IAN PATRICK GOOLD WALKER
Captain
Service Number: 160177
1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry
Royal Armoured Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 July 1945
31 years old
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
Grave 22/13F.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JEAN-BAPTISTE VERDOODT
Soldier
Belgian Army
Belgian
Died 16 October 1918
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
Grave 1/7D.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GARNET CORY BURTON
Second Lieutenant
Dorsetshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 25 February 1917
32 years old
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
8/23/C
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
HERBERT JOHN ABBOTT
Private
Service Number: 9764
Depot (Aldershot)
Royal Army Medical Corps
United Kingdom
Died 19 May 1918
22 years old
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
23.19.C.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
ALFRED HENRY BEERE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 12912
351st Coy.
Royal Defence Corps
United Kingdom
Died 31 May 1916
45 years old
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
3.27.V.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
FREDRICK BOOKER
Corporal
Service Number: 8591
4th Bn.
South Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 October 1914
30 years old
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
5.21.T.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GUY BRIERLEY
Private
Service Number: 892
Royal Jersey Garrison Bn.
Royal Jersey Militia
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1918
34 years old
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEY
10.15.U.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records