Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 749 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MAGNUS WALTERS
Sapper
Service Number: 86072
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 24 March 1917
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
France
More details Save to My list
J STAPLES
Gunner
Service Number: 179283
200th Siege Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 06 March 1919
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
XIV. F. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
ALFRED WILLIAM WALTER AYRES
Sergeant
Service Number: 1865089
625 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 11 April 1944
22 years old
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 7. Row B. Coll. grave 11-13.
France
More details Save to My list
HARRY FREDERICK BOTTOMLEY
Sergeant
Service Number: R/207383
625 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 11 April 1944
19 years old
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 7. Row B. Coll. grave 11-13.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT BOUGHEY
Private
Service Number: 4040358
4th Bn.
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 31 August 1944
33 years old
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 6. Row A. Grave 10.
France
More details Save to My list
HUBERT GEORGE CARLYLE
Warrant Officer
Service Number: 416651
463 Sqdn.
Royal Australian Air Force
Australian
Died 25 June 1944
30 years old
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 2. Row E. Grave 13.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN DUNCAN
Flying Officer
Service Number: J/26545
77 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 15 March 1944
19 years old
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 3. Row D. Grave 13.
France
More details Save to My list
ROBERT JOHN SERVICE
Sergeant
Service Number: 1044703
77 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 15 March 1944
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 3. Row E. Grave 13.
France
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK JAMES RICHARDSON
Sergeant
Service Number: 1896091
100 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 23 June 1944
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 2. Row C. Coll. grave 13.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES WESLEY MILLER
Flying Officer
Service Number: J/11584
609 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 21 December 1943
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS
Plot 1. Row E. Grave 13.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records