Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 750 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
FRANK LLOYD
Private
Service Number: VX7185
A.I.F. 2/7 Bn.
Australian Infantry
Australian
Died 04 September 1941
23 years old
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
13. B. 20.
Greece
More details Save to My list
JANUSZ ZBYSZYNSKI
Porucznik
Service Number: P/0157
178 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 19 November 1943
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 16. E. 18-20.
Greece
More details Save to My list
ALFRED HAMANN
German Army
German
Died 20 May 1941
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
14. C. 13.
Greece
More details Save to My list
JOHANN TROJER
German Civilian
German
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
Plot XI Row E Grave 18.
Greece
More details Save to My list
CARL WAGNER
German Civilian
German
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
Plot XI Row E Grave 17.
Greece
More details Save to My list
LEON WALL
Private
Service Number: 31988
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 May 1941
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
Greece
More details Save to My list
R H WOOD
Serjeant
Service Number: SE/18729
No. 3 Vet. Hosp.
Army Veterinary Corps
United Kingdom
Died 01 January 1917
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
XI. B. 14.
Greece
More details Save to My list
RALPH HEDLEY BISSON
Able Seaman
H.M.T. " Hyperia"
Mercantile Marine
United Kingdom
Died 15 November 1917
21 years old
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
XI. C. 15.
Greece
More details Save to My list
ALBERT EDWARD CUMMINGS
Apprentice
S.S. "Corinthia"
Mercantile Marine
United Kingdom
Died 10 June 1917
16 years old
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
XI. C. 17.
Greece
More details Save to My list
ALBERT GARNER
Driver
Service Number: 93983
"B" Bty. 68th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 01 September 1917
25 years old
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERY
XI. B. 17.
Greece
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records