Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 213 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
R R AIRTH
Private
Service Number: 59004
21st Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 12 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. C. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
WILFRED AUGUSTUS FRASER
Private
Service Number: 777
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 26 July 1916
28 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
France
More details Save to My list
C ALDERSON
Private
Service Number: 100381
31st Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 25 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. B. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
W H FOX
Serjeant
Service Number: 4406
146th (Hull) Heavy Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 30 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
I. E. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
J HACKSHAW
Private
Service Number: 201605
1st Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 07 October 1916
32 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
I. D. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
R J HALLIDAY
Private
Service Number: 410720
3rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
I. C. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
LIONEL HARBORD
Corporal
Service Number: 11248
"B" Coy. 4th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 07 September 1916
20 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
I. F. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
MAURICE EDOUARD BAUSET
Captain
22nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 16 September 1916
27 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. D. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
ABEL P. BEAUDRY
Lieutenant
22nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 15 September 1916
31 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. D. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
ORMOND WILLIAM CRAIGIE BENNETT
Sapper
Service Number: 2972
5th Field Coy.
Australian Engineers
Australian
Died 26 August 1916
27 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
I. B. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records