Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 266 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
J A KELLY
Private
Service Number: 186174
27th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 10 April 1917
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
II. A. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES MILTON STEWART
Lieutenant
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
29 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
V. B. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES ARCH STEWART
Private
Service Number: 124605
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 15 March 1918
22 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
III. B. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT HENRY SHAW
Private
Service Number: 868119
"A" Coy. 116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 04 March 1918
23 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
III. E. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
FRANCIS McKIDER SHIRRIFF
Lieutenant
25th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
23 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
II. E. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT V. SKINNER
Private
Service Number: 743021
24th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
27 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
II. B. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
LLEWELLYN THOMAS
Private
Service Number: 174779
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 12 April 1917
36 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE SMITH
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 678922
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 April 1918
38 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
V. F. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN SMIT
Private
Service Number: 838182
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
25 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
IV. E. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS D'ARCY SNEATH
Major
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 15 March 1918
29 years old
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERY
III. A. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records