Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 197 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
NELSON PAGE
Sergeant
Service Number: 180560
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 25 December 1916
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
France
More details Save to My list
A ASTLES
Private
Service Number: 70324
26th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 24 November 1916
22 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
K. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
NORMAN GUTHRIE AYRE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: PO/275(S)
2nd R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Marine Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 23 August 1916
21 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
H. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
BERTRAM REGINALD BAKER
Second Lieutenant
"D" Coy. 17th Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 03 May 1916
25 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
D. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
A DONOVAN
Private
Service Number: 227765
7th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 19 January 1917
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
M. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
W R ASHFORTH
Serjeant
Service Number: 2901
19th Bn.
London Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 28 June 1916
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
G. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
F W BARDWELL
Private
Service Number: CH/17540
1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Marine Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 16 July 1916
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
M. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
C D MILLAR
Private
Service Number: 15404
8th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 17 February 1917
21 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
M. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
C S ORTON
Rifleman
Service Number: 1762
18th Bn.
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 28 June 1916
31 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
G. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
F SHILLABEER
Private
Service Number: PLY/17538
2nd R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Marine Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 22 July 1916
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
H. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records