Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1169 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
CHARLES FRANKLIN
Private
Service Number: 3520
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
13.
France
More details Save to My list
ROY ALLISON CLARK
Private
Service Number: 4155
54th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
10.
France
More details Save to My list
JOSEPH BOTTRALL
Private
Service Number: 1983
32nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
5.
France
More details Save to My list
WALTER JAMES CAIN
Private
Service Number: 3037
59th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
16.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES GATES
Private
Service Number: 4787
54th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
10.
France
More details Save to My list
SIDNEY JOHN GAVEL
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 3502A
53rd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
7.
France
More details Save to My list
HENRY KERR
Private
Service Number: 2486
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
21.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM BRASHER
Private
Service Number: 3458
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
19.
France
More details Save to My list
EDGAR HENRY BRIGHT
Private
Service Number: 2565
58th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
14.
France
More details Save to My list
LEOPOLD LIONEL BRISCOE
Private
Service Number: 1986
30th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
2.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records