Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: VIMY MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 11240 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HONORE GIGUERE
Private
Service Number: 121124
22nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 18 September 1916
22 years old
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM McLEAN
Private
Service Number: 442544
54th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 March 1917
28 years old
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
ALFRED BOOTH
Private
Service Number: A/40405
5th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT R. LAMBERT
Private
Service Number: 706869
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 21 August 1917
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
MIKE ROBINSON
Private
Service Number: 865757
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 10 August 1918
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
J M SKYLER
Private
Service Number: 802325
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 17 August 1917
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
ROY THOMAS MITCHELL
Private
Service Number: 121476
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 26 September 1916
24 years old
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
A MARQUIS
Private
Service Number: 141024
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 03 October 1916
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN METCALFE
Private
Service Number: 81585
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 24 May 1915
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
A E JEFFRIES
Private
Service Number: 746023
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 May 1917
VIMY MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records