Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 891 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
EDMOND WILLIAM CLAUDE GERARD De VERE GLENTWORTH
Captain
32nd Sqdn.
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 18 May 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
France
More details Save to My list
A COOK
Private
Service Number: 3033234
20th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 August 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
I. B. 25.
France
More details Save to My list
W FISHER
Private
Service Number: 2115081
49th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 August 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
IV. F. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
H HAWKINS
Gunner
Service Number: 166764
116th Siege Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 11 September 1916
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
I. D. 21.
France
More details Save to My list
J A LEGACE
Private
Service Number: 889733
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 26 August 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
V. E. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
R McGREGOR
Private
Service Number: 2379309
52nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 August 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
VIII. C. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
W WHISTON
Private
Service Number: 681674
58th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 August 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
IV. I. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES CARLYON RYLE
Private
Service Number: 3030166
58th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 August 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
V. G. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
J FULLER
Private
Service Number: 458095
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 August 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
VII. J. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
N F ANDREWS
Gunner
Service Number: 218646
"D" Bty. 52nd Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1918
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURT
VI. E. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records