Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 498 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
Lord WORSLEY
Lieutenant
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 30 October 1914
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
Belgium
More details Save to My list
STACEY DOUGLAS JONES
Flight Sergeant
Service Number: 1163585
122 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 05 May 1942
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
4. A. 44.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J COTTON
Rifleman
Service Number: 4951
1st Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 28 October 1914
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. A. 51.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
W COWELL
Private
Service Number: 35605
12th Bn.
East Surrey Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 05 May 1918
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
III. F. 10.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
W DONALD
Private
Service Number: 20002
7th Bn.
Cameron Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 25 July 1917
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
III. E. 6.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J WATERS
Serjeant
Service Number: 29913
3rd Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 05 February 1915
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. C. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
C J ATKINS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: L/9666
2nd Bn.
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 07 November 1914
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. A. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
FRED MICHAEL APPLETON
Gunner
Service Number: 74239
123rd Bty. 28th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 24 April 1915
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
I. D. 8.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
F G I ROWELL
Rifleman
Service Number: B/2531
8th Bn.
Rifle Brigade
United Kingdom
Died 07 July 1915
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
III. E. 14.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
W BAGNALL
Private
Service Number: 8382
2nd Bn.
Cheshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 05 February 1915
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. C. 2.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records