Engine Room Artificer 4th ClassTAYLOR, JOHN

Service Number P/MX 96691

Died 14/12/1942

Aged 39

ALIAS

(See Rene KOELBLEN, the true family name).

NB.

This casualty has recently been accepted for commemoration by the Commission. However, it will not be possible to add his name to this memorial immediately. Please contact the Commission, before planning a visit, for more information

Commemorated at PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL

Location: Hampshire, United Kingdom
Number of casualties: 24660

Cemetery/memorial reference: Addenda Panel

See cemetery plan
Memorial details