PrivateMETCALFE, JOHN

Service Number 81585

Died 24/05/1915

ALIAS

(See John Edward MOSES, the true family name).

Commemorated at VIMY MEMORIAL

Location: Pas de Calais, France
Number of casualties: 11241

See cemetery plan
Memorial details