ID & Mis ID Cases




All ID & Mis-ID Cases registered with CWGC as at June 2020
CWGC ID Case No. Location / Cemetery Grave Ref Name of candidate Regiment/Unit Details of candidate Date of Death of candidate Case Status
1 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XX.B.8 Corporal Robert Henry Summerfield, 3058103 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 3rd Bn. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
2 St. Venant Communal Cemetery III.B.35 Private Thomas Rodgers, 4453513 Durham Light Infantry, 2nd Bn. Monday, May 27, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
3A Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XIX.C.4 Captain John Howard, 200853 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., "D" Coy. 10th Bn. Friday, October 20, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
5 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXII.C.5/6 Captain Percy Albert Taylor, 265315 Royal Artillery, 1 Airlanding Light Regt. Sunday, September 24, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
6 Passchendaele New British Cemetery X.E.22 Lieutenant Harold Edward Agar Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment), "A" Coy. Tuesday, October 30, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
7A Passchendaele New British Cemetery X.E.21 Lance Corporal John Robert Newell, 670083 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) Tuesday, October 30, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
7B Passchendaele New British Cemetery IX.A.28 Private W.L. Ruddy, 489803 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) Tuesday, October 30, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
8 Brookwood Military Cemetery XXII.E.1 Pilot Officer John Benzie, 42185 Royal Air Force, 242 Sqdn. Saturday, September 07, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
9A Amersfoort (Oud Leusden) General Cemetery XIII.12.196-7 Warrant Officer Ernest Smith, 1219050 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 515 Sqdn. Sunday, August 27, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
9B Amersfoort (Oud Leusden) General Cemetery XIII.12.196-7 Sergeant John Edward Harling, 1399617 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 515 Sqdn. Sunday, August 27, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
10A Ancona War Cemetery II.K.4-6. Pte. L.H.J Brown, 1070071 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C. 1st Bn. Saturday, March 11, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
10B Ancona War Cemetery II.K.4-6. Pte D. Hollingsworth, 6292081 The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment), 1st Bn. Saturday, March 11, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
10C Ancona War Cemetery II.K.4-6. Pte T.W. White, 864044 The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment), 1st Bn. Saturday, March 11, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
11 Bayeux War Cemetery XV.D.11 Lance Corporal Frederick Allen Wilkinson, 407754 Royal Armoured Corps, 4th/7th Royal Dragoon Guards Sunday, June 11, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
12A Achiet-Le-Grand Communal Cemetery Extension IV.A.4 Lieutenant Hedley Thomas Ely, Sub-Lieutenant John Menzies Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Wednesday, August 21, 1918 Under investigation
12B Lebucquiere Communal Cemetery Extension II.D.39 Sub-Lieutenants Walter Alfred Simpson and Frank Arnold Taylor and Lieutenant Ernest Nobbs Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Under investigation
12B Lebucquiere Communal Cemetery Extension II.E.34 Sub-Lieutenants Walter Alfred Simpson and Frank Arnold Taylor and Lieutenant Ernest Nobbs Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Under investigation
12C Fifteen RavIne British Cemetery, Villers-Plouich V.D.12 Sub-Lieutenant George Hume Lawrie Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Sunday, December 30, 1917 Under investigation
12D Ribecourt British Cemetery II.B.4 Sub-Lieutenant John Francis St. Clair Barton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Wednesday, March 13, 1918 Under investigation
12E Queant Road Cemetery VII.D.10 Five Officer RND candidates Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Div. Sunday, December 31, 1899 Under investigation
12F Proville British Cemetery I.C.10 Lieutenant Alfred Owen Cookson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div. Tuesday, October 08, 1918 Under investigation
13A Kanchanaburi War Cemetery X.P.5-9 Flight Lieutenant J.A.B. Dobson, 39597 Royal Air Force, 60 Sqdn. Tuesday, December 09, 1941 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
13B Kanchanaburi War Cemetery X.P.5-9 Sergeant E.F.W. Fowler, 537770 Royal Air Force, 60 Sqdn. Tuesday, December 09, 1941 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
15 Berlin 1939-1945 War Cemetery Grave 12 Corporal George Dorwood Penman, 3190919 King's Own Scottish Borderers attd. H.Q. 52nd Lowland Div. Defence Plt. Friday, June 01, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
16 Husby Churchyard Plot 1, Grave 1 Flight Sergeant George Cole, 2202552 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 138 Sqdn. Friday, February 23, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
17 Esbjerg (Fourfelt) Cemetery A3.9.4 Pilot officer Thomas Kirkham Matthews, 109130 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 88 Sqdn. Tuesday, July 28, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
19 Norre Havrvig Churchyard Plot 1, Grave 1 Flight Sergeant Hugh Mackenzie Clark, 1381121 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 7 Sqdn. Thursday, August 13, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
20 Sage War Cemetery III.A.3 Flight Lieutenant W.J. Scafe, 43113 Royal Air Force, 1 Photographic Reconnaissance Unit. Monday, September 07, 1942 Accepted - Case completed
21 Aabrennaa Cemetery Allied Mil. Plot. Row 3, grave 2 Flight Sergeant George Bernard Silvester, 977392 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 49 Sqdn. Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
22 Hanover War Cemetery VI.J.13 Sergeant Ross Harvey Stanley, R/178828 Royal Canadian Air Force, 102 Sqdn. Friday, January 21, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
23 St. Mary's A.D.S Cemetery Plot 9, Row B, Grave 12. Second Lieutenant John Robin Blacker Coldstream Guards, 1st Bn. Tuesday, September 28, 1915 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
25 Dominion Cemetery Plot 1, Row F, Grave 22 Private Hayden Powell John, 205607 Tank Corps, 14th Bn. Monday, September 02, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
26 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXI.A.27 Pilot Officer Walton Ralph Pring, 174905 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 48 Sqdn. Saturday, September 23, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
27 Lemvig Cemetery Grave 732. Able Seaman John Martin Miller, C/JX 339365 Royal Navy, S.S. Avonwood Saturday, December 12, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
28 Guidel Communal Cemetery Row 6, Grave 33 Flying Officer Ernest Russell Lyon, 131529 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 234 Sqdn. Thursday, July 27, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
29 Oostende New Communal cemetery A.12 Petty Officer Stoker Charles McDonald, 289446 Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3680). H.M.S. "Broke." Friday, May 10, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
29 Terschelling (West-Terschelling) General Cemetery Grave 24 Leading Aircraftman Arthur Herbert Gumbleton Royal Air Force, 48 Sqdn. Monday, May 20, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
30 Furreby Churchyard 200 Able Seaman Charles McCormack, D/JX 349703 Royal Navy, H.M.S. President III Saturday, December 12, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
31 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Grave 36 Private Ronald William Albert Moon, 6351076 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 2nd Bn. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
32 Beverwijk (Wijk aan Zee) Protestant Churchyard Grave 36 Corporal Donald William Gillard, 327115 Royal Air Force, B.S.R.U. Tuesday, November 07, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
33 Belgian Battery Corner Cemetery 3.B.25 Company Sergeant Major Andrew Gale The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 10th Bn. Saturday, September 28, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
34 Copenhagen (Bispebjerg) Cemetery Graves 129-132, 46-49 Halifax Crew DT 628 Royal Air Force, 51 Sqdn. Tuesday, April 20, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
34 Copenhagen (Bispebjerg) Cemetery Graves 129-132, 46-49 Lancaster ED326, W4254 & W4325 Royal Air Force Tuesday, April 20, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
34 Copenhagen (Bispebjerg) Cemetery X. 6. 129 Sergeant Thomas Mairs, 625386 Royal Air Force Sunday, March 14, 1943 Under investigation
35 La Tremblade Communal Cemetery Row A, Grave 3. Private Benjamin Smith, 2188677 Pioneer Corps, 46 Coy., Aux. Mil. Monday, June 17, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
36A Calonne Communal Cemetery E.10 Second Lieutenant L.P. Strawson, 105017 Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 8th Bn. Tuesday, May 21, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
36 Bruyelle War Cemetery Row A, Grave 2. Second Lieutenant Harry Ogilvie Peter Grant, 75548 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders, 1st Bn. Tuesday, May 21, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
39 Reusel Roman Catholic Cemetery Row 10, Grave 10. Lance Corporal Vernon James John, 3967931 Welch Regiment, 4th Bn. Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
40 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery 23.C.17 Lance Serjeant Edward Hartley; 3604673 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
42 Labourse Communal Cemetery B.5 Private Abraham Bevistein, G/1799 Middlesex Regiment, 11th Bn. Monday, March 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
44 Hotton War Cemetery IX.C.3. Corporal Edwin Knowles, 4976561 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 11th Bn. Monday, September 18, 1944 Under investigation
45 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXXI. B.9 Captain Roger Basil Binyon Royal Engineers, 9 (Airborne) Field Coy. Sunday, September 24, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
46A Cherbourg Old Communal Cemetery VI.5.14 Pilot Officer Cornelis Van der Knaap Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 320 (Dutch) Sqdn. Thursday, October 28, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
46B Cherbourg Old Communal Cemetery VI.5.13 Squadron Leader Arthur Vincent Gowers Royal New Zealand Air Force, 183 Sqdn. Sunday, October 24, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
46C Cherbourg Old Communal Cemetery VI.5.11 Flying Officer Gerald Edmond Rawson Royal New Zealand Air Force, 183 Sqdn. Sunday, October 24, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
46D Jonkerbos War Cemetery XVI.F.8 Lieutenant A.J. Hobbs, 295853 Devonshire Regiment, 12th (Airborne) Bn. Monday, February 05, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
46E Jonkerbos War Cemetery XVI.F.8 Lieutenant B.F. Horwood, 295436 Devonshire Regiment, 12th (Airborne) Bn. Tuesday, February 06, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
47 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXIII.C.5 (Jt.) Private J.I. Hyde, 14677437 & Private J.J. McNee, 14663824 Lincolnshire Regiment, 4th Bn. Tuesday, March 06, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
48 Bayeux War Cemetery X.C.19. & II.F.22. Sergeant Franz Matthias Kuypers & Flight Lieutenant Henry Louis Hamilton Royal Netherlands Navy & Royal Netherlands Marine Corps (Foreign Nationals) Thursday, June 08, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
49 Syra New British Cemetery 2/B/10 Sergeant William Sharpe, 12423 Royal Army Medical Corps Tuesday, November 21, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
50 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XX.B.7 Lance Corporal William Loney, 935393 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 2nd Bn. Sunday, September 17, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
51 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery VI.A.5 Captain P.A. Taylor, 265315 Royal Artillery, 1 Airlanding Light Regt. Sunday, September 24, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
52 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XVIII.A.14 Private L.D. Sadler, 14529484 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 2nd Bn. Monday, September 25, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
53 Jonkerbos War Cemetery Plot VIII, Row C, Grave 9 Private E. Finchett, 4200996 South Staffordshire Regiment, 2nd (Airborne) Bn. Saturday, September 23, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
54 Saumont-la-Poterie Communal Cemetery Grave Number 3 Private Frank Thomas Clarke, 6141252 East Surrey Regiment, 2/6th Bn. Saturday, June 08, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
55 Buceo British Cemetery Coll. Grave SC 225 Ordinary Seaman Ian William Grant, 1734 Royal Navy, H.M.S. Achilles. N.Z. Division Wednesday, December 13, 1939 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
56 Trondheim (Stavne) Cemetery Plot 11, Row A4 Grave D Lieutenant Robert Southey Bostock Royal Navy, 800 Sqdn. H.M.S. Ark Royal Thursday, June 13, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
57 Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery Plot 27, Row A, Grave 2 Sergeant Eric Norman Smith, 1294712 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 150 Sqdn. Thursday, October 15, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
58 Boulogne Sur Mer War Cemetery (Boulogne Eastern Cemetery) Plot 10, Row B, Grave 15 Lieutenant Maurice Choron Free French Air Force, 340 (Free French) Sqdn. (Foreign National) Friday, April 10, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
59 Tournai Communal Cemetery Allied Extension Plot I, Row G, Grave 12 Private Walter George Buckley, PLY/18155 Royal Marine Light Infantry, Anson Bn. R.N. Div. Sunday, November 10, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
61 Cement House Cemetery XIII.F.38 Second Lieutenant Robert Henderson Shaw Northumberland Fusiliers, 13th Bn. Monday, September 18, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
62 Hanover War Cemetery IV.B.12 A.W Chubb, S.K. Atkinson, I.C.R Bowden, L.F. Cook.(Crew of Wellington HE817) Royal Canadian Air Force, 432 Sqdn. Monday, September 27, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
63 Marfaux British Cemetery III.G.3. Serjeant Leonard Maidment, 200265 Hampshire Regiment, 2nd/4th Bn. Saturday, July 20, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
64 Laventie Military Cemetery 3 F 12 Major E. Mannock Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn. And Royal Engineers Friday, July 26, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
65 Texel (Den Burg) Cemetery Grave 56 Flight Officer Peter Maxwell Gordon-Crosby Royal Air Force, 2 Sqdn. Monday, April 19, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
66 Texel (Den Burg) Cemetery K.6.123 Flight Sergeant Robert Hammond Black Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 420 (R.C.A.F.) Sunday, April 12, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
67 Kampen (IJSSELMUIDEN) General Cemetery Grave 7. 13 Flight Sergeant Clifford James Whitelaw, 416188 Royal New Zealand Air Force, 75 Sqdn. Friday, June 25, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
68 Lemvig Cemetery Grave 732. Flight Sergeant D.A. Millard, R/90451 Royal Canadian Air Force Thursday, June 25, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
69 Brookwood Military Cemetery 22.A.4 Squadron Leader Thomas Noel Challoner Burrough, 84274 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 61 Sqdn. Saturday, January 31, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
70 Dieppe Canadian War Cemetery D.33 Squadron Leader John Champion Carver, 72396 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 118 Sqdn. Saturday, June 06, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
71 Durnbach War Cemetery VIII.K.8 Flight Officer Lloyd Frederick Quinton Royal Australian Air Force Monday, September 06, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
72 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery II.A.17 Corporal Thomas Edgar, 3603439 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Sunday, September 24, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
73 Hanover War Cemetery I.D.10-14 Crew of Halifax LK 635 Royal Air Force, 428 Sqdn. 22-23/09/1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
74A Hanover War Cemetery XV.D.3 Lieutenant H.F.J Mackenzie, 113549 Seaforth Highlanders, 2nd Bn. 01-31/05/1944 Accepted - Case completed
74B Hanover War Cemetery XV.D.9 Major R.A Wadeson Royal Engineers 01-31/05/1944 Accepted - Case completed
75 Ameland (NES) General Cemetery D.13.5-6 Crew of Halifax HE 148 Royal Air Force, 148 Sqdn. Saturday, August 05, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
76 Veghel Roman Catholic Churchyard Grave 2 Airmen Tadeusz Jozef Koloszczyk Polish Air Force, 306 Sqdn. Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
77 Aveluy Wood Cemetery II.J.3 Second Lieutenant Edgar Francis Robinson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment), 6th Bn. Thursday, June 20, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
78 Fifteen RavIne British Cemetery, Villers-Plouich IV.I.10 Chaplain Alan Cecil Judd Army Chaplains' Department Thursday, March 21, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
79 Serre Road Cemetery No.3 I.B.24 Lieutenant Charles Stonehouse East Lancashire Regiment, 11th Bn. Saturday, July 01, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
80 Esbjerg (Fourfelt) Cemetery A/A/8 Lieutenant's W. Siakiewicz, R.K. Skowronski & K. Lewko Polish Army Wednesday, September 15, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
82 Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery VI.A.2-4 Sergeant Joseph Edward Richard Lyons, 335281 Royal Air Force, 78 Sqdn. Tuesday, June 02, 1942 Accepted - Case completed
83 Poelcapelle British Cemetery 49.E.12 Captain Richard Steacie Canadian Infantry, 14th Bn. Thursday, April 22, 1915 Accepted - Case completed
84 Vis-en-Artois British Cemetery 10.E.13. Lieutenant I.E. Soule Royal Canadian Regiment Monday, August 26, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
86 Douchy-les-Ayette British Cemetery III.D.7. Corporal Bertie Frederick George Jeffs, 3023 Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn. Tuesday, October 10, 1916 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
87 Quorn Baptist Church, Leicestershire A.72 Sergeant Donald Mayson Payne, 902467 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 149 Sqdn. Monday, September 09, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
88A Cement House Cemetery XVIII.C.9-10 Second Lieutenant Robert Smith Bennie Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn. (Special Reserve) Tuesday, June 05, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
88B Cement House Cemetery XVIII.C.9-10 Lieutenant Lindsay Drummond Canadian Engineers and 1st Sqdn. Royal Flying Corps Friday, May 18, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
89 Enschede Eastern General Cemetery 200-201 Major John Anthony Cotterell Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) attd. 1st Parachute Brigade. Monday, September 25, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
90 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXII.B.5 Lance Corporal Raymond Halliday, 3602840 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Sunday, September 24, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
91 Essex Farm Cemetery I.P.4 Private Ernest Cox, 57234 Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 9th Bn. Friday, July 20, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
92 Tyne Cot Cemetery XIII.B.9. Second Lieutenant Harry Ernest Charles Biedermann Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn. Friday, August 10, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
93 Nieuw-Helvoet General Cemetery H.19 Squadron Leader Herbert Peter Peters Royal Canadian Air Force, 414 Sqdn. Friday, November 05, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
94 Port Moresby (Bomana) War Cemetery B7.A.2 Private Norman Richard Lloyd, SX6138 Australian Infantry, A.I.F. 2/10 Bn. Tuesday, December 29, 1942 Accepted - Case completed
95 Berlin 1939-1945 War Cemetery VII.C.20-21 Crew of Lancaster JB 640 Royal Air Force, 156 Sqdn. Monday, January 03, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
96 Catania War Cemetery IV.L.43 Undetermined N/A N/A Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
97A Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XVIII.B.12 Private F.J. Aston, 386574 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Thursday, September 21, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
97B Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XVIII.B.12 Private Frances Edward Jarvis, 4398559 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Sunday, September 24, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
98 Durnbach War Cemetery or Perlacher Forrest Cemetery 4.a.21 6 SOE Agents (Czech) N/A N/A Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
100 Catania War Cemetery IV.L.15 Private George Evans, 1488974 Durham Light Infantry, 9th Bn. Sunday, July 18, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
101 Poix-du-Nord Communal Cemetery Extension No Grave Reference Flying Officer Derek Hurlstone Allen, 39840 Royal Air Force, 85 Sqdn. Saturday, May 18, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
102 Rancourt Military Cemetery BB. 1-3 Pilot Officer C. Light, 33479, Sergeant G. Hawkins, 510166 & Sergeant A.E. Craig, 358376 Royal Air Force, 18 Sqdn. Tuesday, May 21, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
103 Thanbyuzayat War Cemetery No Grave Reference 13 Unknown casualties. Specific identities not known. N/A N/A Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
104 St. Malo Communal Cemetery Row 13.28 Never established. N/A N/A Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
105 Hagle Dump Cemetery III.F.3 Private Frederick Graham, 3029 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 48th Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
106 Jonkerbos War Cemetery XIX.J.3 Staff Sergeant Roy Oliver Woods, 847224 The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C. Monday, September 25, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
107 Moorseele Military Cemetery I.AA.9 Private George Jackson N/A N/A Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
108 Becklingen War Cemetery XVIII.C.2 Lance Corporal John Anthony Ronald Coulthard, 5386215 Intelligence Corps Saturday, March 24, 1945 Accepted - Case completed
110 Beach Head War Cemetery XVII. E. 7. Unknown Canadian N/A N/A Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
111 Ruinerwold General Cemetery Grave 451 or 454 Stanley Webb, Walter Douglas Hall, Philip John Greenmon (Halifax JD314) Royal Air Force, 10 Sqdn. Wednesday, December 29, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
113 Hune Churchyard 1 Able Seaman Reginald Cecil Evenden, J/13928 Royal Navy, H.M.S. "Recruit." Thursday, August 09, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
114 Reichswald Forest War Cemetery III.F.12 Flying Officer John Edgar Cornelison, J/27764 Royal Canadian Air Force, 438 Sqdn. Friday, September 29, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
115 Choloy War Cemetery IA.C.21. Flt Lt P A Hawks, Sgt F J J Evans, AC1 C G Shaw (Crew of Blenheim P6926) Royal Air Force, 59 Sqdn. Tuesday, May 14, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
116 Choloy War Cemetery 1A.C.15. P/O S G Rose, Sgt D A Ashton, LAC E N Edwards, (Crew of Blenheim N6210) Royal Air Force, 110 Sqdn. Tuesday, May 14, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
117 Sedan-Torcy French National Cemetery Grave 764 Flt Lt H C Sammels, Sgt F B Abbot, LAC R D Hughes (Crew of Battle L5523) Royal Air Force, 105 Sqdn. Tuesday, May 14, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
118 Leeuwarden Northern General Cemetery Grave 1/1 P/O M S Lund, Sgt A.E. Owen, Sgt J J Cox, Sgt R P Williams, Sgt A J Le Poidevin, Sgt F G Walker, (Crew of Wellington R1397) Royal Air Force, 103 Sqdn. Friday, July 25, 1941 Accepted - Case completed
119 Berlin 1939-1945 War Cemetery V.K.34 Pilot Officer Cecil O'Brien, 420250 (Lancaster ED539) Royal Australian Air Force Friday, January 28, 1944 Under investigation
120 Bovekerke Churchyard No Grave Reference Lieutenant Arthur Percival Foley Rhys-Davids Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn. Saturday, October 27, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
121 Besancon (St. Claude) Communal Cemetery Grave 4 (Jt) Crew of Halifax JD211 Royal Air Force, 10 Sqdn. Friday, July 16, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
122 Udine War Cemetery 4F-11,12,13 Crew of Dakota KG752 Royal Air Force, 267 Sqdn. Tuesday, August 22, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
123 Cassino War Cemetery XIV.B.13 Leading Telegraphist Victor James Crosby, P/J112731 Royal Navy, H.M. Submarine Saracen Monday, December 13, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
124 Padstow Cemetery A.74 Lance Corporal William Whitmore, PO/8115 Royal Marine Light Infantry, (RMR/B/851). S.S. "Anna Sofie." Tuesday, July 23, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
125 Noordwijk General Cemetery C.49 Able Seaman Haco Dobson Royal Navy, H.M.S. "Tornado." Sunday, December 23, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
127 Anneux British Cemetery III.C Serjeant Tobias Abraham Keesing, 22523 Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F., No. 6 (Hauraki) Coy., 1st Bn. Tuesday, October 01, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
128 Bancourt British Cemetery II.C.5 Corporal Thomas Houston, 10892 Highland Light Infantry, 2nd Bn. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
129 Hotton War Cemetery VI.G.7 Coll. Pilot Officer Croyden Jelfs Edinborough Chamberlain, 40508. Aircraftman 1st Class Frank HANDS & Sergeant George Edward SELDON Royal New Zealand Air Force, 59 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. (Chamberlain), Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn. (Hands & Seldon) Monday, May 13, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
130 Crucifix Corner Cemetery VII.D.8 Corporal Athol Goodwin Kirkland, 2604 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 34th Bn. 03/04/1918 - 05/04/1918 Accepted - Case completed
131 Warlencourt British Cemetery I.D.11 Private William James Berry, 2117 South African Infantry, 3rd Regt. Saturday, July 15, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
132 Zantvoorde British Cemetery IV.K.22 Serjeant James Joseph McLynn, 19435 North Staffordshire Regiment, 4th Bn. Tuesday, October 01, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
133 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery XIX.A.6 Lieutenant William Frederick MacHutchison Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 8th/9th Bn. attd. 1st Bn. 27/03/1918 - 29/03/1918 Accepted - Case completed
134 Lens Eastern Communal Cemetery Grave 1 Lieutenant Wilfred Harry Sneath Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn. Saturday, April 06, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
135 Dive Copse British Cemetery III.B.18 Second Lieutenant Charles Maxwell Bowden Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 22nd Bn. Sunday, May 19, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
136 Birr Cross Roads Cemetery IV.E.11 Private John Neilson, 6831 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 8th Bn. Wednesday, October 10, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
137 Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension VII.AA.40-41 Private Archibald Robert Forbes Hardinge, 13121 South African Infantry, 3rd Regt. Wednesday, March 27, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
138 Canadian Cemetery No. 2, Neuville-St. Vaast Plot XVII, Row J, Grave 6 Private Daniel Rhead, 1990 Northumberland Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Monday, October 26, 1914 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
139 Birr Cross Roads Cemetery Plot I.D.19/20 Private H.R Huntsman, 6509 and Private C.A. Eacott, 6987 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 7th Bn. Thursday, September 20, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
141 Rue-Petillon Military Cemetery II.A.38 Private George Thomas Littleboy, 2027 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 42nd Bn. Monday, February 26, 1917 Under investigation
142 Ranville War Cemetery IIA.N.05 Private Lacey Anthony Tingle, 97003811 Royal Army Medical Corps, 224 Parachute Field Amb. 06/06/1944 - 07/06/1944 Accepted - Case completed
143 Schiermonnikoog (Vredenhof) Cemetery Grave 60 Sergeant James Walter Bent, 963269 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 115 Sqdn. Monday, July 07, 1941 Accepted - Case completed
144C Courcelette British Cemetery IX. E. 4. Private Frank Barber, 410014 Canadian Infantry, 38th Bn. Saturday, November 18, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
144E Courcelette British Cemetery VIII. A. 9. Private W.J. Duncan, 418457. Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. Sunday, October 08, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
145 Noreuil Australian Cemetery Various 13 Casualties N/A N/A Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
146 Labuan War Cemetery XXVII.D.7 Leading Aircraftman J.W.A Toye Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve Wednesday, February 28, 1945 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
147 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXXI.B.3 Private George Wilson, 3606643 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Thursday, September 21, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
148 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XVIII.A.6 Private F.Seed, 3718807. Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Thursday, September 21, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
149 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XVIII.A.20 Sergeant J.F. Graham, 1946447 The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
150 Lae War Cemetery M.C.3-4 Lieutenant T.J. Barnes, VX6078 & A.R. Gubbay, NX82924 Australian Infantry, A.I.F. 'Z' Special Unit Friday, April 13, 1945 Accepted - Case completed
151 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXIII.C.19 Sapper Henry Millar Sherwood, 2094357 Royal Engineers, 1 Parachute Sqn. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
152 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XVII.A.20 Private William Beck, 3784044 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Sunday, September 24, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
153 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XVII.A.15 Corporal Jack Carr, 4397327 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Monday, September 25, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
154 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery II.C.19 Private Thomas Edward Stanley, 3606793 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Friday, September 22, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
155 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery II.C.18 Private Harry Vasey, 3602906 Border Regiment, 1st (Airborne) Bn. Saturday, September 23, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
156 Courcelette British Cemetery VIII.C.4 Company Sergeant Major Alexander McVean, 138507 Canadian Infantry, 75th Bn. Saturday, November 18, 1916 Under investigation
157 Courcelette British Cemetery VIII.E.15 Sergeant Norman McLennan, 477650 Royal Canadian Regiment Sunday, October 08, 1916 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
158 Courcelette British Cemetery VIII.C.5 Sergeant Charles George Crisp, 139549 Canadian Infantry, 75th Bn. Sunday, November 19, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
159 Erquinghem-Lys No Grave Reference Private Oscar Brown, 265714 Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 1st/4th Bn. Wednesday, April 10, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
160 Givenchy-En-Gohelle Canadian Cemetery C.10, C.18 and F.7 Private Walter Vickery, 6994 and Private Henry William Scott, 22198. East Surrey Regiment, 1st Bn. Tuesday, April 24, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
161 Quebec (Mount Hermon) Cemetery Row 3, Sec 9 Leading Aircraftman Hollis Eugene Howard, 1065 Royal Canadian Air Force Sunday, November 17, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
162 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXIII.D. 11/12 Lance Corporal J A Launchbury, 382 Private C G Williams, 3005 Australian Machine Gun Corps, 25th Coy. Friday, October 05, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
163 Hanover War Cemetery I.D.14 Flight Sergeant F.E. Reed, 1582137 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 620 Sqdn. Saturday, December 09, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
164 Great Saughall (All Saints) Churchyard South of the Church Private Percy Gibson, 12/1851 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 12th Bn. Saturday, July 08, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
165 Rheinberg War Cemetery XIII.F.25 Sergeant Arthur Pulman, 2208923 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 207 Sqdn. Sunday, January 30, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
166 Berlin 1939-1945 War Cemetery VII.D.9-10 Crew of Halifax LK709 Royal Air Force, 10 Sqdn. Wednesday, December 29, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
167 Vaida Bay Military Cemetery Common Grave No. 5 Sub Lieutenant E.S. Burke & Leading Aircraftman J. Beardsley, FAA/FX, 82598 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, F.A.A. 800 Sqdn. H.M.S. Furious. Wednesday, July 30, 1941 Accepted - Case completed
168 Birr Cross Roads Cemetery III.C.6 Private John Anderson, 3154 Gordon Highlanders, 4th Bn. Friday, May 28, 1915 Accepted - Case completed
170 Beacon Cemetery, Sailly Laurette I.B.1 Corporal Albert Llewellyn Knight, 5914 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 18th bn. Sunday, May 19, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
171 Monchy-le-Preux No Grave Reference Corporal Alfred Stanley Cook, 876 Newfoundland Regiment Saturday, April 14, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
173 Warlencourt British Cemetery IV.D.5 Private Alfred Owen Gurney, 3847 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 18th Bn. Sunday, February 25, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
176A Templeux-Le-Guerard British Cemetery I.E.3 Private Thomas Cohen, 5985 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 2nd Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
176B Roisel Communal Cemetery Extension III.H.11 Sergeant Edwin Douglas Lillie, 7499 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 2nd Bn. Thursday, September 19, 1918 Under investigation
176C Roisel Communal Cemetery Extension III.H.13 Lance Corporal Patrick Joseph O'Neill, 7520 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 2nd Bn. Thursday, September 19, 1918 Under investigation
177A Bergen General Cemetery and Ameland (Nes) Cemetery 2.E.6 and D13.5-6 Wellington HE148 300 (Polish) Sqn Friday, April 09, 1943 Under investigation
177B Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery 24.B.8-9 and 27.A.1-2 Wellington Z1475 300 (Polish) Sqn Thursday, October 15, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
177C Jonkerbos War Cemetery 7.J.3. Sergeant Sieczka Polish Air Force Thursday, June 19, 1941 Accepted - Case completed
177D Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery 31.A.7. Wellington Z1269 300 (Polish) Sqn 26/27 March 1942 Under investigation
178 Hooge Crater Cemetery XIV.F.2 Private Alexander Williamson, 691 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 29th Bn. Wednesday, October 24, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
179 Dochy Farm New British Cemetery VIII.D.16 & VIII.D.18 Sergeant Raymond George Fountain, 54 & Private Albert Charles Pike, 5092 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 18th Bn. Tuesday, October 09, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
180 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXIV.C.14 Second Lieutenant Reginald Hickling Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 51st Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
182 Sheringham Cemetery Sec A.W. Grave 426 Flight Sergeant Walter Barker, 748632 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 255 Sqdn. Thursday, October 16, 1941 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
183 Andalsnes Church Cemetery Coll. Grave (Unknown Airman) Pilot Officer Hector Garman Webb, 43154 Royal Air Force, 224 Sqdn. Tuesday, April 23, 1940 Accepted - Case completed
184 Hooge Crater Cemetery X.A.9 Sergeant Charles James Norman, 3490 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 5TH Bn. Thursday, September 20, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
185 Menin Road South Military Cemetery III.M.5 Driver Henry Martin Comerford, 29927 Australian Field Artillery, 5th Bde. Wednesday, November 07, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
186 Harlebeke New British Cemetery II.A.11 Second Lieutenant Bertie Swallow Lancashire Fusiliers, 1st/2nd Bn. attd. 18th Bn. Thursday, October 31, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
187 Montay-Neuvilly Road Cemetery II.C.22 Private George Skilbeck, 78738 Royal Army Medical Corps, 53rd Field Amb. Friday, October 11, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
188 Menin Road South Military Cemetery III.J.11 Private Cecil Henry Burns, 2869 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 46th Bn. Friday, October 19, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
189 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery VI.D.3 Corporal Martin Carroll, 55818 Canadian Infantry, 19th Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
190 Menin Road South Military Cemetery I.U.27 Gunner William Mineall, 597 Australian Field Artillery, 14th Bde. Sunday, August 05, 1917 Under investigation
191 Esbjerg New Cemetery VIII.H.1 Able Seaman Harry Gasson, 212007 Royal Navy, H.M.S. "Castor" Wednesday, May 31, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
192 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery I.E.9 Lance Corporal George Henry Campbell, 537 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 42nd Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
193 Crucifix Corner Cemetery V.E.18. Corporal Harry Stanley Cochrane, 5762 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 14th Bn. Thursday, July 04, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
194 Fifteen Ravine British Cemetery, Villers-Plouich I.D.10 Private Frederick Ernest William Holland, 46417 Welsh Regiment, 17th Bn. Tuesday, April 24, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
195 Raalte General Cemetery No Grave Reference Pilot Officer J Hutchison, 52151 & Sergeant E H Pearson, 1628361 Royal Air Force, 49 Sqdn. Sunday, June 13, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
196 Cairo War Memorial Cemetery D.285 Private Edward Attfield, 1701 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 5th Bn. Thursday, January 27, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
197 Vlieland General Cemetery Grave 62 F/O William Parmenas Cameron or P/O Clifford Wallace McFarlane Royal Canadian Air Force, 625 Sqdn. Wednesday, October 20, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
198 Hooge Crater Cemetery XVI.C.10 Private Alfred Oswald Binger, 1271 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 29th Bn. 26/09/1917 - 27/09/1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
199 Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue IV.D.2 Second Lieutenant Sam Hughes Welsh Regiment, 10th Bn. Tuesday, November 06, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
200 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery III.B.10 Private Robert Oliver Bowness, 2383 Australian Pioneers, 4th Bn. Friday, July 05, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
201 Queant Road Cemetery VIII.F.17 Corporal James Arthur Lodge, 3587 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 58th Bn. Monday, March 26, 1917 Under investigation
202 Caterpillar Valley Cemetery XXV.G.9/10 Second Lieutenant Fenton Ellis Stanley Phillips & Lieutenant Leonard Cameron Kidd Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn. (Both) and 3rd Bn. Devonshire Regiment (Phillips) Thursday, October 12, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
203 Durnbach War Cemetery I.K.15 Flight Sergeant Robert William Airey, 1816445 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 78 Sqdn. Thursday, February 24, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
204 Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux III.E.4 Corporal Edward Clarence Inglis, 2352 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 48th Bn. Friday, May 03, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
205 St. Venant Communal Cemetery III.A.16 Corporal Emlyn Jones, 4189032 Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Monday, May 27, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
206 Calais Southern Cemetery D.1A.14 Private Charles Lewis, 9348 Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Wednesday, December 09, 1914 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
207 Hooge Crater Cemetery XX.L.1 Private George Knight Whorlow, 31519 Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery, 6th Bty. Thursday, October 04, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
208 Caterpillar Valley Cemetery XXIX.E.6 Lieutenant Cyril George Browne Australian Field Artillery, 13th Bde. Thursday, December 28, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
209 Ste. Emilie Valley Cemetery I.H.15 Lieutenant Gilbert Donnelly Royal Munster Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Thursday, March 21, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
210 Brest (Kerfautras) Cemetery XL.2.12 Flying Officer David Stein, 84299 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 263 Sqdn. Thursday, October 30, 1941 Accepted - Case completed
211 Hangard Wood British Cemetery II.A.4 Corporal Donald Anderson, 479 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 19th Bn. Sunday, April 07, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
212 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval V.G.19 Private Alfred Lionel Douglas, 3032 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 48th Bn. Tuesday, August 08, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
213 La Ville-aux-Bois British Cemetery II.G.12 Major Octavius Sidney Darby-Griffith The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 9th Bn. Monday, May 27, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
214 Jonchery-sur-Vesle British Cemetery I.D.31 Major Alexander Henderson Soutar Royal Engineers, 98th Field Coy. Tuesday, May 28, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
215 Marfaux British Cemetery V.J.7 Serjeant Charles Edgar Russell, 5240 Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 10th Bn. Thursday, May 30, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
216 Marfaux British Cemetery VII.B.9 Captain Geoffrey George Kinder West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own), 8th Bn. Saturday, July 20, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
217 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers XVI.B.20 Private Victor Stewart Hope, 6546A Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 6th Bn. Saturday, August 19, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
218 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers XV.B.6 Private William Barrington Hales, 1763 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 51st Bn. Sunday, September 03, 1916 Under investigation
219 Geldermalsen General Cemetery Grave 1 Marine Geoffrey Albert Johnson, PLY/X 109071 Royal Marines Monday, April 23, 1945 Under investigation
220 Cassel Communal Cemetery Extension Row A, Grave 5 Corporal Norman Harold Barton, 5183914 Gloucestershire Regiment, 5th Bn. Monday, May 27, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
221 Hooge Crater Cemetery XIV.D.9 Private Francois Eveillard, 5003 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Saturday, October 20, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
222 Catania War Cemetery IV.F.25 Fusilier Edward Graham, 4451503 Royal Irish Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Friday, August 13, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
223 Bancourt British Cemetery II.C.7 Corporal Walter Glew, SPTS/3497 Royal Fusiliers, 24th Bn. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
224 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery VII.A.5 Lance Corporal Vivian George Taylor, 2811 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 23rd Bn. Friday, July 05, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
225 Adegem Canadian War Cemetery & Slijpe Churchyard VI.AB.10 Crew of Blenheim R3915 Royal Air Force, 82 Sqdn. Sunday, September 08, 1940 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
226 Falkenberg Forest Cemetery Sec III.103 Flight Sergeant Ivor Charles Vaugan, 1389416 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 300 (Polish) Sqdn. Wednesday, August 30, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
227 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery V.C.18 Lance Corporal Charles Ronald Waddilove, 14534710 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 2nd Bn. Tuesday, September 19, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
228 Anneux British Cemetery III.A.32 Serjeant John Mackenzie, 265217 Seaforth Highlanders, C Coy., 1st/6th Bn. Monday, March 25, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
229 Merville-Franceville-Plage Churchyard No Grave Reference Crew of Lancaster W.4849 Royal Air Force, 156 Sqdn. Monday, April 19, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
231 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval VI.A.23 Private Dudley John Green, 3831 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 50th Bn. Monday, September 04, 1916 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
232 Serre Road Cemetery No.2 IX. A. 12. Sergeant Charles Henry Nicholls, 244 Australian Infantry, 46th Bn. Wednesday, August 30, 1916 Under investigation
233 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers IV.L.30 Private Charles Alfred Gage, 3558 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 56th Bn. Sunday, December 03, 1916 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
234 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval III.B.21 Private Austin Henry Bingham, 5339 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 16th Bn. Wednesday, August 30, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
235 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval VI.D.32 Private Charles Parker, 2187 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 18th Bn. Wednesday, August 02, 1916 Under investigation
236 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval VIII.C.8 Private Andrew James Watson, 3241 Australian Pioneers, 2nd Saturday, August 05, 1916 Under investigation
237 Peronne Communal Cemetery Extension III.D.16 Lance Corporal Peter Joseph Newcombe, 4745 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 25th Bn. Monday, September 02, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
238 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval IX.B.21 Private Sidney Louis Butt, TF/6559 Middlesex Regiment, 1st/8th Bn. Sunday, August 27, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
239 Giavera British Cemetery, Arcade VI.F.10 Driver Ernest Robert Jordan, T/309565 Army Service Corps, 3rd Coy. 23rd Div. Train Wednesday, October 30, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
240 Queant Road Cemetery VI.G 25-26 Corporal Herbert John Rogers, 3439 & Private George William White, 5231 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 6th Bn. Sunday, April 29, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
241 Queant Road Cemetery III.G.32 Lance Corporal Hugo Albert Danton, 2365 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 9th Bn. Monday, April 09, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
243 Ovillers Military Cemetery XIV.M.3 Private Robert Paxton, 4202 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 19th Bn. Tuesday, November 14, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
244 Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres II.C.4 Lieutenant Philip Hebdon Lecomber Manchester Regiment, 2nd/7th Bn. Wednesday, March 27, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
245A Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres III. H. 12. Private George Ernest Howard, 3335 Australian Machine Gun Corps, 4th Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
245B Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres III. H. 13. Private Charles Edgar Tidmarsh, 2254 Australian Infantry, 48th Bn Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
246A Buttes New British Cemetery, Polygon Wood I.E.16-17 Private William Williams, 4931 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 51st Bn. Saturday, September 29, 1917 Under investigation
246B Buttes New British Cemetery, Polygon Wood I.E.16-17 Private Thomas Alan Gibbens, 3233 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 29th Bn. Friday, September 28, 1917 Under investigation
247 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXVI.F.16 Private William Guest; 3063 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 33rd Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
248 Warlencourt British Cemetery II. J. 1. Captain Ernest Albert Warren Australian Infantry, 27th Bn. Sunday, November 05, 1916 Under investigation
249 Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres I. F. 20. Lance Corporal Ivan Otto Theodore Pellas, 6065 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 37th Bn. Monday, August 12, 1918 Under investigation
250 Vichte Military Cemetery IV.B.5 Second Lieutenant Frank Wood Lancashire Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Monday, September 30, 1918 Under investigation
251A Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres VII.E.11 Private Edward Cyril King, 6036A Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 11th Bn. Saturday, August 10, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
251B Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres VII.D.11 Private Thomas Bernard Kelly, 7742 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 11th Bn. Saturday, August 10, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
252 Fredericia Northern Churchyard Grave No.1 Member of the crew of Stirling LK279 Royal Air Force, 138 Sqdn. 09-10/02/1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
253 Hangard Communal Cemetery Extension II.E.13 Second Lieutenant Reuben Parkes Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 34th Bn. Saturday, March 30, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
254 Busigny Communal Cemetery Extension IV.C.29 Private James McCafferty, 305343 Tank Corps, 5th Bn. Friday, October 11, 1918 Under investigation
255 Gouzeaucourt New British Cemetery VII.E.19 Captain Eric Wilson Edwards The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) Friday, November 30, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
256 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XVIII.C.10 Corporal John Whitehouse, 2583 North Staffordshire Regiment, 1st/5th Bn. Wednesday, October 13, 1915 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
257 Jeumont Communal Cemetery Grave 2 Private Frederick Charles Cullicott, 202442 Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry, 2nd/4th Bn. Friday, October 11, 1918 Under investigation
258 Milsbeek War Cemetery II.B.15 1st Lieutenant Roland V. Dover Jr; O-481608 (American casualty) U.S. Army Air Force, 36 Sqdn., 316 Troop Carrier Group Monday, September 18, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
259 Harlebeke New British Cemetery VII.B.7 Corporal Herbert Pearce, 11151 Worcestershire Regiment, 4th Bn. Sunday, October 20, 1918 Under investigation
260 Stasegem Communal Cemetery A.10 Lance Corporal Leonard Thomas Courtney, 202102 Worcestershire Regiment, 4th Bn. Sunday, October 20, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
261 Wytschaete Military Cemetery V.C.23 Private Edwin Dalton Potter, 106860 Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 15th Bn. Wednesday, July 17, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
262 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery IV.C.14 Sergeant Thomas Mason, 3361 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 6th Bn. Thursday, October 04, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
263 Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres I.B.13 Private Lewis Edward Webster, 3023 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 29th Bn. Friday, August 09, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
264 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery V.K.14 Lieutenant Harry Noel Leslie Renton King's Royal Rifle Corps, "C" Coy. 9th Bn. Friday, July 30, 1915 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
265 Assevillers New British Cemetery XI.B.6 & XI.B.10 Driver Ronald Charles Gillham, 1046 & Gunner Norman Frederick McDonald, 16042 Australian Field Artillery, 14th Bde. Saturday, August 31, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
266A Tyne Cot Cemetery & Passchendaele New British Cemetery XXXVIII.E.11, LXV.C.11 & VI.C.1 Second Lieutenant James Ferris Highland Light Infantry, 16th Bn. attd. 97th Trench Mortar Bty. Sunday, December 02, 1917 Under investigation
266B Tyne Cot Cemetery & Passchendaele New British Cemetery XXXVIII.E.11, LXV.C.11 & VI.C.1 Second Lieutenant William Robertson Bennie Highland Light Infantry, 7th Bn. attd. 16th Bn. Sunday, December 02, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
267 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers XVI.E.9 Corporal William Lionel Court, 5851 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars Thursday, August 08, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
268 Dadizeele New British Cemetery IV.A.16 Second Lieutenant Herbert Ernest Martin Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 16th Bn. attd. 1st/8th Bn. Monday, October 14, 1918 Under investigation
269 Buttes New British Cemetery, Polygon Wood VIII.A.12 Private Bernard Corcoran, 1624 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 52nd Bn. Tuesday, September 25, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
270 Labuan War Cemetery XXI.A.11 Private Vernon Owen Hicks, NX72066 Australian Infantry, A.I.F. 2/30 Bn. Sunday, February 11, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
271 Zelhem General Cemetery E.2.15. Member of the crew of Lancaster ED470' 61 Squadron Saturday, September 23, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
272 Prowse Point Military Cemetery III.D.15 Private Frederick Foskett, 824 Lancashire Fusiliers, 2nd Bn. Sunday, October 18, 1914 Accepted - Case completed
273 Bancourt British Cemetery II.B.18 Lance Corporal Brunton Smith, 330346 Royal Scots, "C" Coy. 8th Bn. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
274 Dutton (Fairview) Cemetery Grave 1. Flight Sergeant Dana Anthony Nelson, R/137915 Royal Canadian Air Force, 4 A.O.S. Friday, May 14, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
275 Croisilles British Cemetery IV.C.22 Lieutenant George Kenneth Steinberg MC Machine Gun Corps (Infantry), 34th Bn. Friday, March 22, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
276 Perth Cemetery (China Wall) II.A.44 Private Frederick William Birks, 57999 The King's (Liverpool Regiment), 17th Bn. Monday, July 02, 1917 Accepted - Case completed
277 Bancourt British Cemetery II.C.9 Private Frederick Thomas Humphries, 74455 Royal Army Medical Corps attd. 2nd Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry Sunday, March 24, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
278 Bedford House Cemetery XII.G.43 Private Edward J. Read, 424195 London Regiment, 2nd/10th Bn. Thursday, November 08, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
279 Hagle Dump Cemetery IV.C.1 Private John Swan, 5639 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 19th Bn. Tuesday, October 09, 1917 Under investigation
280 Hooge Crater Cemetery XXI.J.6 Lieutenant John Gillis Butt Royal Army Medical Corps Thursday, October 29, 1914 Accepted - Case completed
281 Montay-Neuvilly Road Cemetery IV.B.19 Second Lieutenant Norman Frederick Surry King's Royal Rifle Corps, 16th Bn. Saturday, October 12, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
282 Tyne Cot Cemetery XLII.E.20 Private Francis Edgar Salis, 4594 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 6th Bn. Friday, September 21, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
283 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery Various 6 casualties, now identified through DNA samples. Australian Infantry, A.I.F. 19-20/07/1916 Accepted - Case completed
284 Dinard English Cemetery Row A. Grave 10. Flying Officer Arthur William Jarvis Piers, 115435. Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 264 Sqdn. Thursday, March 11, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
286 Queens Cemetery, Bucquoy IV.E.18 Private John Roberts, 71027 North Irish Horse Wednesday, August 21, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
287 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery IX.B.8 Private John Joseph Quinn, 637 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 33rd Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
288 Orvieto War Cemetery I.D.15 Rifleman George Henry Jones, 14553528 Royal Ulster Rifles, 2nd Bn. The London Irish Rifles Wednesday, June 21, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
289 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXIII.G.3 Private Solomon Charles Frost, 4200A Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 54th Bn. Wednesday, October 17, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
290 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXI.B.12 Private Harry William John Douglas, 4027 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 30th Bn. Saturday, September 29, 1917 Under investigation
291 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval IV.C.17 Private John C. Hodges, 14694 Gloucestershire Regiment, 12th Bn. Sunday, July 30, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
292 Tyne Cot Cemetery LIX.D.46-47 Second Lieutenant's Ernest Vaughan Clark & Gilbert Noon Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn. (Both) & 6th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) (Noon) Thursday, November 29, 1917 Under investigation
293 Dourlers Communal Cemetery Extension II.C.17 Serjeant Alexander Jones, 60905 Manchester Regiment, 21st Bn. Thursday, November 07, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
294 London Cemetery, Neuville-Vitasse II.F.17 Corporal Alexander Mayes Thayne, 6517 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys) Tuesday, April 10, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
295 Sedan-Torcy French National Cemetery XX.741 Private William Neville Arthur, 275314 London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers), 3rd Bn. Monday, March 25, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
296 Dunkirk Town Cemetery II.2.2 Flying Officer Jiri Machacek, 82560 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 145 Sqdn. Tuesday, July 08, 1941 Under investigation
297 Harlingen General Cemetery E.1.16 Flying Officer Joseph/Jozef Czachowski, P-0138 (Polish) Polish Air Force Thursday, July 24, 1941 Under investigation
298 Messines Ridge British Cemetery III.E.12 Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Wilkinson, 6/733 King's Royal Rifle Corps, 13th Bn. Friday, June 29, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
299 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval IV.G.2 Corporal Robert Owen Davies, 17688 Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 10th Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
300 Dud Corner Cemetery, Loos VI.A.6 Rifleman Albert George Sleet, 2367 London Regiment (Post Office Rifles), 1st/8th Bn. Friday, October 15, 1915 Under investigation
301 Durnbach War Cemetery VIII.F.1a & 2a Sergeants Stanley Alfred Lewis, 1604730 & Neil Graham, 1568451 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 103 Sqdn. Wednesday, March 22, 1944 Under investigation
302 Dochy Farm New British Cemetery I.E.20 Captain Ernest Charles Parry, 12/2904 Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F., 16th (Waikato) Coy. 1st Bn. Saturday, October 06, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
303 Hooge Crater Cemetery IV.D.1 Private Henry William Hemphill Dickey, 327 Australian Machine Gun Corps, 3rd Coy. Thursday, September 20, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
304 Kandahar Farm Cemetery I.B.7 Sapper Stanley Evelyn Barnden, 19693 Royal Engineers, 17th Field Coy. Saturday, December 12, 1914 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
305 Cojeul British Cemetery, St. Martin-Sur-Cojeul A.7 Serjeant Arthur Harry Morton, 38268 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 9th Bn. Monday, April 09, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
306 Larch Wood (Railway Cutting) Cemetery IV.A.18 Flight Sub-Lieutenant Percy Gordon McNeil Royal Naval Air Service, 10 (Naval) Sqdn. Sunday, June 03, 1917 Under investigation
307 St. Mary's A.D.S Cemetery XIV.C.11 Lieutenant Donald Wallace McDonald Canadian Infantry, 15th Bn. Wednesday, August 15, 1917 Under investigation
308 Loos British Cemetery VI.H.2 Lieutenant James Archibald Wylie Canadian Infantry, 15th Bn. Wednesday, August 15, 1917 Under investigation
309 Vis-en-Artois British Cemetery V.A.12 Lance Corporal Morgan Jones Jenkins, 475898 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) Wednesday, August 28, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
310 Dury Mill British Cemetery II.E.1 Driver E.G. Wheeler, 2327329 Canadian Field Artillery, 13th Bde. Monday, September 02, 1918 Under investigation
311 Adanac Military Cemetery VIII.E.6 Private Basil John Myers, 145450 Canadian Infantry, 38th Bn. Saturday, November 18, 1916 Under investigation
312 Canada Cemetery, Tilloy-Lez-Cambrai II.C.32 Corporal George Herbert Ledingham, 859287 Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. Tuesday, October 01, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
313 Regina Trench Cemetery, Grandcourt VII.G.16 Company Sergeant Major David George Parfitt, 602 Canadian Infantry, "D" Coy. 8th Bn. Tuesday, September 26, 1916 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
314 Adanac Military Cemetery IV.E.7 Captain Harry Charles Baker Canadian Infantry, 16th Bn. Tuesday, September 26, 1916 Under investigation
315 Adanac Military Cemetery VIII.J.5 Captain Ernest Lyon Ferris Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. Saturday, September 16, 1916 Under investigation
316 Bois-Carre British Cemetery I.C.2 Sergeant Arthur Melvin, 446966 Canadian Infantry, "C" Coy. 31st Bn. Monday, April 09, 1917 Under investigation
317 Rosieres Communal Cemetery Extension I.A.22 Lance Corporal Thomas George Dedman, 105822 Canadian Infantry, 29th Bn. Friday, August 09, 1918 Under investigation
318 Givenchy-En-Gohelle Canadian Cemetery C.2 Corporal Edward Barnett, 129498 Canadian Infantry, 72nd Bn. Thursday, March 01, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
319 Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm) VIII.B.26 Sergeant John Paterson, 420998 Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. Sunday, June 04, 1916 Under investigation
320 Harlebeke New British Cemetery XIII.A.18 Private Laurence Holtby Crawford, 475812 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment), 3rd (University) Coy. Saturday, June 24, 1916 Under investigation
321 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 XI.C.68 Corporal Frederick Percival Bousfield, 420977 Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. Wednesday, June 07, 1916 Under investigation
322 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery VIII.F.5-8 Lance Corporal Harold Ray Charlton, 69152. Private Charles Lacy Jones, 69460. Private S. Drew, 69205. Private T.H. Rowley, 69851 Canadian Infantry, 26th Bn. Thursday, April 06, 1916 Under investigation
323 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery VI.H.2 Lieutenant Carleton Colquhoun Holmes Canadian Infantry, 7th Bn. Saturday, April 24, 1915 Under investigation
324 Hagle Dump Cemetery III.H.11 Sergeant Herbert Edward Hawke, 222 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) Saturday, May 08, 1915 Under investigation
325 Hangard Communal Cemetery Extension I.A.19 Private Thomas Joseph Meehan, 174645 Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 4th Bn. Friday, August 09, 1918 Under investigation
326 Adanac Military Cemetery VIII.J.4 Lieutenant Lawrence Stanley Carrick Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. Friday, September 15, 1916 Under investigation
327 Adanac Military Cemetery VI.E.32 Lieutenant William Russell Notman Canadian Infantry, 44th Bn. Wednesday, October 25, 1916 Under investigation
328 Courcelette British Cemetery VI.A.8 Private James Lawrence Bain, 105626 Canadian Infantry, 8th Bn. Tuesday, September 26, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
329 Courcelette British Cemetery VIII.B.12 Private Herbert Cranage, 441261 Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. Wednesday, September 27, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
330 Courcelette British Cemetery X.C.2 Private Edwin George Digweed, 406289 Canadian Infantry, 25th Bn. Saturday, September 16, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
331 Tincourt New British Cemetery VI.J.6 Private Cecil Samuel Evans, 101112 Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. Friday, September 15, 1916 Under investigation
332 Pozieres British Cemetery IV.Q.37 Sergeant Edward Kelly, 23081 Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. Saturday, September 09, 1916 Under investigation
333 Ypres Reservoir Cemetery X.F.40 Lieutenant James Matthew Mackie Canadian Infantry, Regimental Depot, (Manitoba) and 25th Sqdn. Royal Air Force Tuesday, July 16, 1918 Under investigation
334 Buttes New British Cemetery, Polygon Wood IV.A.15 Lance Corporal W.H. Rhuland, 222586 Canadian Infantry, 85th Bn. Tuesday, October 30, 1917 Under investigation
335 Wancourt British Cemetery II.C.16 Private Bertie Hodgin, 920016 Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. Tuesday, August 27, 1918 Under investigation
336 Quebec Cemetery, Cherisy C.23 Private Walter Jones Whitty, 841688 Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. Wednesday, August 28, 1918 Under investigation
337 Rue-Petillon Military Cemetery II.D.47 Private Stanley Harold Monk, 440187 Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. Thursday, August 16, 1917 Under investigation
338 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 X.E.19 Lieutenant Linton Valentine Gray Canadian Infantry, Regimental Depot, (Saskatchewan) and 7th Sqdn. Royal Flying Corps Thursday, August 16, 1917 Under investigation
339 Wancourt British Cemetery VIII.D.2 Private Robert John William Lampard, 267445 Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. Thursday, August 29, 1918 Under investigation
340 Quebec Cemetery, Cherisy D.23 Private Alexis Clermont, 243354 Canadian Infantry, 22nd Bn. Wednesday, August 28, 1918 Under investigation
341 Nine Elms Military Cemetery, Thelus I.G.21 Lance Corporal Percy Charles Kingsford Simmonds, 21242 Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. Tuesday, April 24, 1917 Under investigation
342 Guards Cemetery, Windy Corner, Guinchy IV.H.3 Private David William Theodore Shipman, 14849 Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians) Tuesday, May 25, 1915 Under investigation
343 Serre Road Cemetery No.2 XXVIII.E.8 Private Ivan Maclean, 79533 Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. Friday, September 15, 1916 Under investigation
344 Tyne Cot Cemetery XVI.A.4 Captain Edward Reginald Clayton Canadian Infantry, 85th Bn. Tuesday, October 30, 1917 Under investigation
345 Tyne Cot Cemetery LIX.D.12 Captain Gerald Oscar Lees Canadian Infantry, 13th Bn. Sunday, April 25, 1915 Under investigation
346 Tyne Cot Cemetery XVII.A.10 Corporal A.E. Johnston, 795 Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 1st Motor Machine Gun Bde. Tuesday, October 30, 1917 Under investigation
347 Divisional Collecting Post Cemetery and Extension II.P.17 Private Alan West Burnett, 1001223 & Private Cortland Alexander McGregor, 174647 Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 9th Coy. Friday, November 16, 1917 Under investigation
348 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery XVI.D.10 Lance Corporal Robert King, 709591 Canadian Infantry, 26th Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
349 Ecoivres Military Cemetery, Mont-St. Eloi V.C.24 Private George Sidney Gould, 423027 Canadian Infantry, 29th Bn. Tuesday, April 10, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
350 Feuchy Chapel British Cemetery, Wancourt I.G.2 Lance Corporal Edward Coppell, 440466 Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. Monday, August 26, 1918 Under investigation
351 Ecoivres Military Cemetery, Mont-St. Eloi V.F.19 Private William Doleman, 19116 Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. Saturday, April 14, 1917 Under investigation
352 Warlencourt British Cemetery VI.F.34 Captain Vivian Hastings Clay Wiltshire Regiment, 2nd Bn. Wednesday, October 18, 1916 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
353 Messines Ridge British Cemetery IV.E.38-39 Captain Wyndham Waterhouse Fitzherbert & Lieutenant Philip Worsley Battersby Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn. (Both) and 13th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment (Fitzherbert) and West Somerset Yeomanry (Battersby) Saturday, July 07, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
354 Fifteen Ravine British Cemetery, Villers-Plouich IV.H.7 Second Lieutenant Jack Stanley Pryce, 8/1820 Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F., 1st Bn. attd. 2nd N.Z. Light T.M. Bty. Sunday, October 06, 1918 Under investigation
355 Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension I.B.1 Private Horace Leonard Wood, 10222 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers Tuesday, March 12, 1918 Under investigation
356 Nieppe-Bois (Rue-Du-Bois) British Cemetery, Vieux-Berquin A.5 Corporal Frederick H. Skinner, 42306 East Yorkshire Regiment, 11th Bn. Tuesday, June 25, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
357 Bouchoir New British Cemetery IV.C.59 Lieutenant James Duncan Kerr Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. Friday, August 16, 1918 Under investigation
358 Messines Ridge British Cemetery II.E.10 Second Lieutenant Adolphe Barber Amy Royal Irish Rifles, 9th Bn. Tuesday, September 19, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
359 Skagen Cemetery 157 Boy 1st Class Harold Charles Simmons, J/44277 Royal Navy, H.M.S. "Indefatigable." Wednesday, May 31, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
360A Cayeux Military Cemetery I.E.12-14 Private Albert Victor Emme, 745647 Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
360B Cayeux Military Cemetery I.E.12-14 Private Victor Elmore Gower, 746252 Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
360C Cayeux Military Cemetery I.E.12-14 Private Ernest George Shore, 745720 Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
361 White House Cemetery, St. Jean-les-Ypres III.L.25 Serjeant Frederick Cardy, 25245 Royal Irish Fusiliers, 7th/8th Bn. Sunday, August 12, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
362 Weerselo Roman Catholic Cemetery Plot West, Row 24, Graves 1-5 Crew of either Halifax W7747 or Halifax W7759 Royal Air Force Friday, June 26, 1942 Under investigation
363 Sains-les-marquion British Cemetery II.D.11-12 Private Leslie James Cline, 240455 & Private William Ernest Neil, 654643 Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 2nd Bn. Friday, September 27, 1918 Under investigation
364 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery VI.B.4 Captain Cecil Thomas Tuff Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment), "D" Coy. 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Sunday, April 18, 1915 Accepted - Case completed
365 Warlencourt British Cemetery V.K.20 Lieutenant Alfred Thomas Eaves The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 10th Bn. Tuesday, October 03, 1916 Under investigation
366 Arras Road Cemetery, Roclincourt II.E.13 Lieutenant Wilfred Ashton Piercy London Regiment, 1st/17th Bn. Sunday, September 26, 1915 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
367 Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gouy III.D.5 Second Lieutenant David Bell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 13th (Scottish Horse) Bn. Monday, October 07, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
368 Amsterdam New Eastern Cemetery LXIX.D.6. (Jt.) Pilot Officer Leonard William O'Hara, 112290 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 15 Sqdn. Wednesday, September 16, 1942 Under investigation
369 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery I.D.7 Private Thuillier Lake Cardew, 2793 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 54th Bn. 19/07/1916 - 20/07/1916 Accepted - Case completed
370 Salerno War Cemetery VII.B.18 REC 8/2/330(A) Guardsman Joseph Goulden, 2662374 Coldstream Guards, 3rd Bn. Saturday, September 25, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
371 Salerno War Cemetery VII.B.17 REC 8/2/330(B) Guardsman Raymond Frederick Rose, 2665459 Coldstream Guards, 3rd Bn. Saturday, September 25, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
372 Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue X.E.17 Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles John Niven, 10193 Gordon Highlanders, "F" Coy. 6th Bn. Saturday, March 13, 1915 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
373 Highland Cemetery, Le Cateau X.C.6 Corporal Thomas Stannage, 74010 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars Wednesday, October 09, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
374 Loos British Cemetery XVII.A.3 Lieutenant Cecil William Charles Shelley Scots Guards, 2nd Bn. Sunday, October 17, 1915 Under investigation
375 Ypres Reservoir Cemetery VII.A.3 Lance Serjeant Edward Leonard Cottrell, NR/12 Leicestershire Regiment, 1st /4th Bn. Thursday, September 02, 1915 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
376 New Irish Farm Cemetery XXXIII.B.26 Captain Hugh Mortimer Travers (D.S.O) Royal Munster Fusiliers, 5th Bn. attd. 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) Sunday, November 08, 1914 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
377 Ham British Cemetery, Muille-Villette II.E.31 Serjeant Charles Davies, 15922 King's Shropshire Light Infantry, 1st/4th Bn. Friday, June 07, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
378 Mont-St. Eloi Communal Cemetery Grave 1 Lance Bombardier William James Bull, 1063312 Royal Artillery, 208 Bty., 52 Anti-Tank Regt. Wednesday, May 22, 1940 Under investigation
379 Thiepval Anglo-French Cemetery I.B.9 Private William James Petty, 18030 Hampshire Regiment, 15th Bn. Friday, September 15, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
380 Assevillers New British Cemetery IX.D.6 Second Lieutenant Alick Guyer Aylmer Aylmore London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles), 1st/15th Bn. Saturday, March 23, 1918 Under investigation
381 Larch Wood (Railway Cutting) Cemetery IV.A.3 Second Lieutenant William Wallace Hutton Royal Flying Corps and 7th Bn. London Regiment Sunday, October 28, 1917 Under investigation
382 Thiepval Anglo-French Cemetery I.J.14 Private Russell Lewis Parkins, G/24486 The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 1st Bn. Friday, November 03, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
383 Noyon New British Cemetery III.G.8 Captain John Forsythe Harvey Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers, 9th Bn. Saturday, March 23, 1918 Accepted - Case completed
384 Achiet-Le-Grand Communal Cemetery Extension IV.W.7 Captain Sir Henry Guy Trentham Butlin Cambridgeshire Regiment, 1st/1st Bn. Saturday, September 16, 1916 Under investigation
385 Dochy Farm New British Cemetery V.D.13 Private William J. Johnston, 22152 Royal Irish Fusiliers, 9th Bn. Thursday, August 16, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
387 Amsterdam New Eastern Cemetery LXIX.E.21 Plutonowy Stanislaw Pisarski, P/781036 Polish Air Force, 305 Sqdn. Friday, May 09, 1941 Accepted - Case completed
388 Heestert Military Cemetery Row F, Grave 9 Lance Corporal Owen James Munday, 204998 Hampshire Regiment, 15th (Hampshire Yeomanry) Bn. Tuesday, October 22, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
389 Vichte Military Cemetery III.B.1 Serjeant John Edward Bolton, 21973 Lancashire Fusiliers, 17th Bn. Thursday, October 31, 1918 Under investigation
390 Vichte Military Cemetery III.C.5 Private Leonard George Holiday, 28400 Hampshire Regiment, 15th (Hampshire Yeomanry) Bn. Saturday, October 26, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
391 Duhallow A.D.S. Cemetery IX.B.9-10 Second Lieutenant Alan Thompson Watt Boswell & Second Lieutenant Robert Percy Gundill Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn. Wednesday, October 02, 1918 Under investigation
392 Tyne Cot Cemetery XIX.B.24 Captain William Miles Kington, DSO Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Tuesday, October 20, 1914 Accepted - Case completed
393 Ypres Reservoir Cemetery IX.E.25 Corporal Gilbert Willcocks, T2/11639 Army Service Corps, 2nd Coy. 9th Div. Train Sunday, November 28, 1915 Under investigation
394 Divisional Collecting Post Cemetery and Extension I. R. 20. Captain Oliver Steele Royal Berkshire Regiment, 1st Bn. Sunday, October 25, 1914 Under investigation
395 Bancourt British Cemetery IV.K.5 Second Lieutenant Walter Arthur Francis Bailey Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry, 2nd Bn. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
396 Delsaux Farm Cemetery, Beugny I.J.4 Company Serjeant Major William Henry Bax, 8269 Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry, 2nd Bn. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
397 Lebucquiere Communal Cemetery Extension II.B.4 Serjeant James Gration, 302774 London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade), 5th Bn. posted to 1st/28th Bn. London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) Sunday, March 24, 1918 Under investigation
398 Vichte Military Cemetery III.C.1 Second Lieutenant Charles Winnington Cheshire Regiment, 1st/7th Bn. Monday, October 14, 1918 Under investigation
399 Vichte Military Cemetery I.A.20 Private David Christie Graham, S/25903 Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 8th Bn. Thursday, October 24, 1918 Under investigation
401 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval XIII.C.9 Private Douglas Henry Dickson, 6216337 Devonshire Regiment, 2nd Bn. Sunday, September 03, 1944 Under investigation
402 Montcornet Military Cemetery J.8 Lieutenant Frederic Hornby Lever Rushton Royal Irish Regiment, 2nd Bn. Tuesday, September 15, 1914 Under investigation
403 Heestert Military Cemetery Row E, Grave 9 Private Frank Rupert Butler, 28498 Hampshire Regiment, 15th (Hampshire Yeomanry) Bn. Tuesday, October 22, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
404 Seaforth Cemetery, Cheddar Villa Row C, Grave 8 Serjeant Hugh MacPherson, 10279 Seaforth Highlanders, 2nd Bn. Sunday, April 25, 1915 Under investigation
405 Bolsena War Cemetery IV.B.8 Private George Alister Walker Ewan, 2989827 Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders, 8th Bn. Wednesday, June 21, 1944 Under investigation
406 Voormezeele Enclosure No.3 XVI.B.27 Serjeant Thomas Hollingsworth Tovey, 6830 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry), 2nd Coy. Sunday, August 05, 1917 Under investigation
407 Jonkerbos War Cemetery XV.I.1 or XV.I.2 Serjeant Wilfred Thomas Jeavons, 5113593 The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C. Monday, September 25, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
408 Contalmaison Chateau Cemetery II.A.37 Private William Gordon Walker, 13300 South African Infantry, 2nd Regt. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
409 Bayeux War Cemetery XVI.C.12 Dragon Jan Skuliniec, 32635/156/I Polish Army, 10. P. Drag. Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Accepted - Case completed
410 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery XV.B.8. Sergeant Ernest Edward Harris, 12748 Essex Regiment, 10th Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
411 Crucifix Corner Cemetery III.D.17 Second Lieutenant Wilfred John Massey-Lynch Reserve Cavalry Regiment, 6th attd. 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own) Thursday, April 04, 1918 Under investigation
412 Enschede Eastern General Cemetery 192 Flight Sergeant Derek Dudley James Carter, 1603086 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 181 Sqdn. Saturday, March 31, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
413 Rue-Petillon Military Cemetery II.A.25 Captain Cedric Hunton Daggett Northumberland Fusiliers, 23rd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn. Sunday, February 11, 1917 Under investigation
414 Perth Cemetery (China Wall) IV.A.10 Private Thomas Parry, 12893 King's Own Scottish Borderers, 2nd Bn. Friday, June 04, 1915 Under investigation
415 Larch Wood (Railway Cutting) Cemetery I.A.11 Second Lieutenant Henry George Pike Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn. Friday, August 30, 1918 Under investigation
416 Le Crotoy Communal Cemetery Row 1, Grave 16 Flying Officer Tadeusz Stabrowski Polish Air Force, 308 Sqdn. Thursday, March 11, 1943 Accepted - Case completed
417 Perth Cemetery (China Wall) II.A.12 Private James Lang, 13171 Royal Scots Fusiliers, 2nd Bn. Wednesday, June 13, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
418 Ecoust Military Cemetery II.B.26 Lieutenant Harold R. Smith North Staffordshire Regiment, 11th Bn. Thursday, March 21, 1918 Under investigation
419 Birr Cross Roads Cemetery V.C.3 Private H. D. Parker, 734 Canadian Infantry, 8th Bn. Saturday, April 24, 1915 Under investigation
420 Adanac Military Cemetery VIII.L.13 Private James Milne, 14448 Highland Light Infantry, 17th Bn. Saturday, November 18, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
421 Orvieto War Cemetery I.C.19 Lance Corporal Henry James Johncocks, 14571889 The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment), 5th Bn. Sunday, June 18, 1944 Under investigation
422 Ovillers Military Cemetery XI.Z.1 Second Lieutenant Ernest Lockett Cole Northamptonshire Regiment, 8th Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Wednesday, September 27, 1916 Under investigation
423 Poelcapelle British Cemetery LXI.B.12 Lieutenant William Torquill Macleod Bolitho 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars Monday, May 24, 1915 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
424 Ypres Reservoir Cemetery VI.B.4 Lance Corporal Arthur Burton, 2996 Leicestershire Regiment, 1st/4th Bn. Sunday, July 25, 1915 Under investigation
425 Mook War Cemetery III.B.3 Trooper Henry George Johnston, M/8053 1st Armoured Personnel Carrier Regiment, R.C.A.C. Wednesday, January 17, 1945 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
428 Steenderen General Cemetery Grave 1 Lieutenant John Gordon Kavanagh Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. Friday, April 06, 1945 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
429 Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension III.B.7 Lance Corporal Leslie Herbert Broadbent Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 10th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
430 Voormezeele Enclosure No.3 XIV.D.3 Sergeant Walton Robert Grayson, 719 Australian Light Horse, XXII Corps Friday, April 26, 1918 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
432 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery I.A.1 Private Henry Bell, 191 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 29th Bn. Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
433 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery II.C.1 Private Claude Yeo, 795 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 30th Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
434 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery I.D.2 Private Alfred Thompson, 2825 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 55th Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
435 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery II.E.10 Private William Edwin Boyce, 1218 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
436 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery III.E.4 Private James Robert Smith, 3983 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 31st Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
437 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery III.E.5 Captain Kenneth Malcolm Mortimer Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 29th Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
438 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery I.F.6 Private Alexander McCulloch, 1011 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
439 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery II.D.13 Private Stanley Richard O'Donnell, 314 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 29th Bn. Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
440 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery II.F.5 Private Henry Gardner, 889 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 30th Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
441 Buttes New British Cemetery, Polygon Wood XXIX.B.12-13 Private Albert Wilfred Saunders Culling, 723022 & Private C. William Green, 722574 London Regiment, "C" Coy. 1st/24th Bn. Sunday, August 26, 1917 Under investigation
442 Aeroplane Cemetery VI.E.4 Captain Arthur Lea Harris The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 4th Bn. Tuesday, July 31, 1917 Under investigation
443 Kortrijk (St.Jan) Communal Cemetery I.B.26 Second Lieutenant Charley Pickstone Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn. and General List Monday, September 03, 1917 Under investigation
444 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXV.G.8 Private Denis John Kennedy, 7013 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 4th Bn. Tuesday, April 16, 1918 Under investigation
445 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery VII.E.10 Private Charles William Maurice Ricks, 6933 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 35th Bn. Thursday, April 04, 1918 Under investigation
446 Leros War Cemetery III.C.5 Corporal George William Walshaw, 7956581 Royal Armoured Corps and Special Boat Service, S.A.S. Regiment, A.A.C. Wednesday, November 17, 1943 Under investigation
447 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XV.B.17 Private Thomas Alfred Pratt, 2657936 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 2nd Bn. Sunday, September 17, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
448 La Brique Military Cemetery No. 2 I.T.7 Corporal Valentine William Eales, 1341 Royal Horse Guards Thursday, May 13, 1915 Under investigation
449 Achiet-Le-Grand Communal Cemetery Extension IV.Q.10 Private George Galloway, 14/149 York and Lancaster Regiment, 14th Bn. Sunday, June 04, 1916 Under investigation
450 La Ville-aux-Bois British Cemetery II.J.18 Captain Frederick Arthur J. Robertson Brooke Royal Army Medical Corps, attd. 1st Bn. Wiltshire Regiment Monday, May 27, 1918 Under investigation
451A Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez VII.D.3. Private Lionel Grove, 22034 Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 15th Bn. Monday, May 08, 1916 Under investigation
451B Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez VII.D.4 Second Lieutenant Noel Osborne-Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 15th Bn. Monday, May 08, 1916 Under investigation
451C Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez VII.F.1 Second Lieutenant Herbert Taggart Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 11th Bn., attd. 15th Bn. Monday, May 08, 1916 Under investigation
452 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 XV.A.17 Private Gavin Finlay, 425 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 39th Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Under investigation
453 Crucifix Corner Cemetery VII.C.10 Sergeant Victor George Thompson, 776 Australian Machine Gun Corps, 2nd Bn. Sunday, April 07, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
454 Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres I.F.17 Private Leslie Styles, 262 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 40th Bn. Monday, August 12, 1918 Under investigation
455 Bellicourt British Cemetery VI.S.9 Captain Leslie Laurence Hornby Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 59th Bn. Sunday, September 29, 1918 Under investigation
456A Kranji War Cemetery VI.C.15 VI.C.16 Lance Corporal Robert Leslie Hook, VX27656 Australian Corps of Signals, A.I.F. Sigs. 8 Div. Wednesday, February 18, 1942 Under investigation
456B Kranji War Cemetery VI.C.15 VI.C.16 Staff Sergeant Ian Andrew William Affleck, NX.33676 Royal Australian Artillery, A.I.F. 2/15 Fd. Regt. Wednesday, February 18, 1942 Under investigation
457 Divisional Collecting Post Cemetery and Extension II.K.18 Captain Henry Charles Dight Cadell Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 35th Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
458 Anneux British Cemetery II.E.8 Lieutenant Archibald Rudge Wilson Menzies Scots Guards, 2nd Bn. Sunday, November 25, 1917 Under investigation
459 Lebucquiere Communal Cemetery Extension I.A.5 Lieutenant Graham Johns Scots Guards, 1st Bn. Friday, September 27, 1918 Under investigation
462 Hooge Crater Cemetery VI.E.9 Serjeant John Harold Bott, 4169 Royal Fusiliers, 11th Bn. Friday, August 10, 1917 Under investigation
463 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers XVI.O.8 Corporal Alfred Hugh Stephens, 569 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 26th Bn. Saturday, August 05, 1916 Under investigation
464 Bellicourt British Cemetery I.D.21 Lance Corporal William John Grove, 1670 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 53rd Bn. Tuesday, October 01, 1918 Under investigation
465 Stasegem Communal Cemetery Grave 15 Private William McCann, 18626 Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Monday, October 21, 1918 Under investigation
466 Dadizeele New British Cemetery VI.B.23 Serjeant Laurence Connell, 20012 Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Saturday, October 05, 1918 Under investigation
467 Dadizeele New British Cemetery 22.C.2 Second Lieutenant Joseph Bryson Royal Irish Fusiliers, 1st Bn. attd. 9th (North Irish Horse) Bn. Sunday, October 06, 1918 Under investigation
468 Zantvoorde British Cemetery V.A.2 Second Lieutenant Hugh Barr Machine Gun Corps (Infantry), 35th Bn. Monday, September 30, 1918 Under investigation
470 Bedford House Cemetery XII.K.33 & XII.K.34 Gunner Ambrose William Hargraves, 1045 & Gunner Raymond Knight, 125 Australian Field Artillery, 1st Bde. Tuesday, July 31, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
472 Sanctuary Wood Cemetery V.L.26 Second Lieutenant Alexander Cowling Cambridgeshire Regiment, 1st Bn. Friday, April 26, 1918 Under investigation
473 Schiermonnikoog (Vredenhof) Cemetery Grave 83 Sergeant Frank Edwin McKenzie, 391085 Royal New Zealand Air Force, 75th Sqdn. Thursday, July 09, 1942 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
474 Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux III.L.5 Driver Albert Martin Nicholson, 10778 Australian Field Artillery, 14th Bde. Saturday, August 03, 1918 Under investigation
475A Messines Ridge British Cemetery VI.C.42 VI.C.43 VI.C.44 Private Charles Frederick Gitsham, 6028 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 39th Bn. Friday, June 08, 1917 Under investigation
475B Messines Ridge British Cemetery VI.C.42 VI.C.43 VI.C.44 Private Leslie Duncan Harris, 1839 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 39th Bn. Thursday, June 07, 1917 Under investigation
475C Messines Ridge British Cemetery VI.C.42 VI.C.43 VI.C.44 Private Ernest Lester Sheather, 2636 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 39th Bn. Friday, June 08, 1917 Under investigation
476 Reichswald Forest War Cemetery XX.F.6 Flight Lieutenant Robert Clasper, J/15920 Royal Canadian Air Force, 412 Sqdn. Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Under investigation
477 Ravenna War Cemetery VII.G.14 Sepoy Munsif Dar, 17255 11th Sikh Regiment, 4th Bn. Wednesday, July 01, 1942 Under investigation
478A Hooge Crater Cemetery XVII.B.13 XVII.B.14 Corporal Edward Doyle, 19877 Royal Dublin Fusiliers, "X" Coy. 1st Bn. Saturday, September 28, 1918 Under investigation
478B Hooge Crater Cemetery XVII.B.13 XVII.B.14 Private Bertie George Reynolds, 24316 Royal Dublin Fusiliers, "X" Coy. 1st Bn. Saturday, September 28, 1918 Under investigation
479A Hooge Crater Cemetery XI.A.14 XI.A.15 Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Bennett, 9093 Bedfordshire Regiment, 2nd Bn. Thursday, January 03, 1918 Under investigation
479B Hooge Crater Cemetery XI.A.14 XI.A.15 Lance Corporal William James Skinner, 27570 Bedfordshire Regiment, 2nd Bn. Thursday, January 03, 1918 Under investigation
480 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery VII.L.11 Second Lieutenant William Bernard Knight North Staffordshire Regiment, "E" Coy. 4th Bn. Wednesday, April 21, 1915 Under investigation
481 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery XXIV.B.3 Captain Cedric Michael Horsfall, 93320 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., "D" Coy. 10th Bn. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
482 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery V.G.23 Lieutenant Gordon Christie Logan Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 4th Bn. attd. 1st/5th Bn. Gordon Highlanders Tuesday, July 31, 1917 Under investigation
483 Oxford Botley Cemetery I/1. 177. Unknown N/A N/A Under investigation
485 The Farm Cemetery None specified. Private William T. Fallows, 13141 East Lancashire Regiment, 6th Bn. Monday, August 09, 1915 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
486 Roclincourt Valley Cemetery II. H. 15. Corporal Francis Flynn, 275718 Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders, 1st/7th Bn. Monday, April 09, 1917 Under investigation
487 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XV. G. 26 Private Harold Stanley Harvey, TF/200792 Middlesex Regiment, 1st/7th Bn. Saturday, January 13, 1917 Under investigation
488 Feuchy Chapel British Cemetery, Wancourt III. E. 4 Lance Corporal George Rankeillor, 9546 1st (Royal) Dragoons, "A" Sqdn. Wednesday, April 11, 1917 Under investigation
489 Highland Cemetery, Roclincourt I. C. 10 Serjeant Robert Sutherland, 267655 Seaforth Highlanders, 6th Bn. Monday, April 09, 1917 Under investigation
491 Klein-Vierstraat British Cemetery V.A.18. Rifleman Alfred James Evans, 52438 Royal Irish Rifles, 12th Bn. Thursday, June 06, 1918 Under investigation
492 Arras Road Cemetery, Roclincourt II. M. 14. Captain Henry Ouseley Davis Royal Irish Rifles, 5th Bn. attd. 2nd Bn. Tuesday, October 27, 1914 Under investigation
494 Bouchoir New British Cemetery III. A. 3. Lance Corporal Cecil George Burton, 15341 Royal Canadian Dragoons Saturday, August 10, 1918 Under investigation
495 Bouchoir New British Cemetery V. B. 13. Lance Corporal Cyris Dion, 794262 Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. Monday, August 12, 1918 Under investigation
496 Bouchoir New British Cemetery IV. B. 37. Private Charles Morrise King, 1027234 Canadian Infantry, 15th Bn. Sunday, August 18, 1918 Under investigation
497 Thiepval Anglo-French Cemetery II. J. 4. Lance Corporal David Stanley McIntosh, 900 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 5th Bn. Saturday, August 10, 1918 Under investigation
498 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery IX. E. 8. Corporal William Neville, 1022 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Monday, June 24, 1918 Under investigation
499 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXVII. C. 8. Private William Ingle, 1448 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 53rd Bn. Friday, October 19, 1917 Under investigation
500 Artillery Wood Cemetery XII. C. 5. Lieutenant George Henry Cox King's Own Scottish Borderers, 3rd Bn. attd. 2nd Bn. Friday, October 30, 1914 Under investigation
501 Instow (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard, Devon North Side, 3 First Mate Daniel Marsh Hankin Mercantile Marine, S.S. "Clangula" (Cork) Monday, November 19, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
502 Outrijve Churchyard (A. 8.) Close to the East end of the Church Private Samuel Thompson, 46086 East Surrey Regiment posted to 2nd/23rd Bn. London Regiment Friday, November 01, 1918 Under investigation
503 Divisional Collecting Post Cemetery and Extension II. H. 9 Private Dennis Joseph Price, 6591 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 12th Bn. Saturday, November 03, 1917 Under investigation
504 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez VII.B.3. Corporal Alfred Cromwell Myers, 781706 Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. Monday, February 19, 1917 Under investigation
505 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery IX. E. 5. Private Henry McIntosh Hopping Mills, 554 Australian Machine Gun Corps, 3rd Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
506 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 XII. J. 48. Captain Clifford Nichols Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 5th Bn. attd. 164th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Tuesday, July 31, 1917 Under investigation
507 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No. 2 III. E. 8. Private Joseph William Tirrell, M2/09664 Army Service Corps, 403rd M.T. Coy. Thursday, March 21, 1918 Under investigation
508 Birr Cross Roads Cemetery IV. D. 2. Sapper George Austin Humphreys, 3754 Australian Engineers, 7th Field Coy. Monday, October 22, 1917 Under investigation
509 Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres III. D. 5. Private William Abraham Roberts, 2968B Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 19th Bn. Sunday, August 11, 1918 Under investigation
510 Moreuil Communal Cemetery Allied Extension C. 17 or B. 23 Lieutenant John Thomas McKay Royal Air Force Wednesday, July 03, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
511 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No. 2 IV. A. 63 Private William Milne, 9383 Royal Scots, "C" Coy. 1st Bn. Friday, April 23, 1915 Under investigation
512 Poelcapelle British Cemetery LIII. C. 5 Lieutenant Charles Stewart Cautherley Hertfordshire Regiment Friday, April 26, 1918 Under investigation
514 Epehy Wood Farm Cemetery V. A. 12. Lieutenant Thomas George Grandon Heenan Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 4th Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Thursday, March 21, 1918 Under investigation
522 Auberchicourt British Cemetery IV. B. 1. Private Charles Ernest Lane, 46625 York and Lancaster Regiment, 1st/4th Bn. Saturday, November 02, 1918 Under investigation
523 York Cemetery, Haspres D. 9. Lance Corporal Thomas Gustafson, 235973 York and Lancaster Regiment, 1st/4th Bn. Sunday, October 13, 1918 Under investigation
525 Chester Farm Cemetery III. G. 16. Private George Montague Price, 39816 South Wales Borderers, 5th Bn. Tuesday, October 02, 1917 Under investigation
526 Bellicourt British Cemetery VI. G. 3 Lance Corporal Arthur James Dowding, 225665 Monmouthshire Regiment, 1st Bn. Thursday, October 03, 1918 Under investigation
527 Bellicourt British Cemetery II. H. 6 Private Adam Hamilton Muntz Johnston, 2190 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 57th Bn. Sunday, September 29, 1918 Under investigation
528 Vailly British Cemetery II. D. 4 SQMS George Barker, 3961 15th (The King's) Hussars Sunday, September 13, 1914 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
529 Bray Military Cemetery III. C. 9. Regimental Sergeant Major John Cameron, 6073 South African Infantry, 4th Regt. Saturday, July 15, 1916 Under investigation
530 Divisional Collecting Post Cemetery and Extension II. O. 16. Captain Valentine Knox Gilliland Royal Irish Rifles, 2nd Bn. Saturday, May 08, 1915 Under investigation
531 Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile IV. D. 19. Sergeant Frank Armond Turner, 2043 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 59th Bn. Sunday, September 29, 1918 Under investigation
532 Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue XI. D. 25. Private Eloise Hansell Raymond Hayes, 1861 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 40th Bn. Monday, February 12, 1917 Under investigation
533 Dochy Farm New British Cemetery III. B. 7. Private Harry Charlton, 1526A Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 9th Bn. Monday, October 08, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
534 Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue IV. D. 3. Company Serjeant Major David Jones, 13942 Welsh Regiment, 10th Bn. Tuesday, November 06, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
535 Choloy War Cemetery 3. C. 8. Private Łukaszewski Zygmunt Border Protection Corps (Polish Army) Thursday, June 22, 1944 Under investigation
536 Reichswald Forest War Cemetery 51. J. 10. Private John Edward Edwards, 4035404 Welch Regiment, 4th Bn. 07/03/1945-08/03/1945 Under investigation
537 Passchendaele New British Cemetery XIV. A. 19. Corporal Gordon Roy Heathcote, 422B Australian Machine Gun Corps, 24th Coy. Tuesday, October 16, 1917 Under investigation
539 Esquelbecq Military Cemetery 2. H. 28. Second Lieutenant Piers Richard Edgcumbe, 87192 Royal Armoured Corps, 12th Royal Lancers Monday, May 27, 1940 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
540 Poelcapelle British Cemetery LVI. E. 1, 2 & 3 Private Edward Patrick Bergin, 592, Private F. H. Murphy, 2700 & Private Arthur Sydney Windred, 3658 Australian Machine Gun Corps, 8th Coy. Monday, September 17, 1917 Under investigation
541 Spoilbank Cemetery I. Q. 17. Private Frank Selwood Kendall, 468 Australian Machine Gun Corps, 8th Coy. Wednesday, September 26, 1917 Under investigation
544 Wulverghem-Lindenhoek Road Military Cemetery III.A.1 Sapper Keith Blackland Lister Hays, 14485 Australian Engineers, 13th Field Coy. Friday, June 08, 1917 Under investigation
545 Tobruk War Cemetery 3. G. 6 Lance Corporal John Pretorious Scholes, QX881 Royal Australian Engineers, A.I.F. 2/7 Aust. Fd. Coy. Saturday, April 12, 1941 Under investigation
546 Buttes New British Cemetery, Polygon Wood XXX. D. 4. Private William Oldham, 6377 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 28th Bn. Thursday, September 20, 1917 Under investigation
547 Peronne Communal Cemetery Extension V. N. 1 Second Lieutenant Percy Reginald Rigg Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 41st Bn. Sunday, September 01, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
548 Rue-Du-Bois Military Cemetery I. F. 14 Private Ivan Leslie Parker, 3618 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 58th Bn. Sunday, July 16, 1916 Under investigation
549 Serre Road Cemetery No.2 XXVIII. B. 2. Private Oliver Oswald Abbott, 5043 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 11th Bn. 20/08/1916-23/08/1916 Under investigation
551 London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval XII.G.21 & XII.G.23 & XII.G.24 & XII.G.26 Private F. W. Conway, 2630 & Private C. H. Hicks, 2430 & Private A. E. Perkins, 2959 & Private J. P. Conway, 2518 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 57th Bn. Saturday, May 12, 1917 Under investigation
552 Orly-sur-Morin Communal Cemetery (The 6 graves to unknowns at this site) Private William Neave, 8815 & Private Henry Alexander, 735 Gordon Highlanders, 1st Bn. Tuesday, September 08, 1914 Under investigation
553 Jonkerbos War Cemetery 15. I. 3. (Jt.) Private Albert Felton, 5337793 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 3rd Bn. Monday, September 25, 1944 Under investigation
554 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXVII. F. 9 Corporal Owen Thomas Clennen, 30248 Somerset Light Infantry, "D" Coy. 8th Bn. Tuesday, July 31, 1917 Under investigation
555 Tyne Cot Cemetery XLVI. C. 15 Company Serjeant Major Harry Lowe, 23784 Durham Light Infantry, "C" Coy. 15th Bn. Thursday, October 04, 1917 Under investigation
556 Venray War Cemetery IV. E. 4. Soldat Marcel Fauchois (true name: Marcel Friedmann) N/A N/A Under investigation
558 Harlebeke New British Cemetery XIV. D. 15 Second Lieutenant Edward Watson Powell Royal Flying Corps, 84th Sqdn. Wednesday, October 31, 1917 Under investigation
559 Tyne Cot Cemetery XI. B. 16 Company Serjeant Major Thomas Hynes, 350767 Manchester Regiment, 2nd/9th Bn. Saturday, December 01, 1917 Under investigation
560 Criel-Sur-Mer Communal Cemetery Grave 11 Sergeant Arthur Charles Smith, 591310 Royal Air Force, 1 Sqdn. Thursday, September 11, 1941 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
561 Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm) I. P. 20 Private Harry Purcell, 12429 Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 2nd Bn. Sunday, April 18, 1915 Under investigation
562 Artillery Wood Cemetery XI. D. 11 Private Joseph Godfrey, 72103 Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 2nd/7th Bn. Wednesday, September 26, 1917 Under investigation
564 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery 4.D.9. Private Arthur George Batt, 352 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
565 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery 1.D.4. Private Edward James Hope, 4188 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 54th Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
566 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery 1.D.10. Private Leslie Clark Dunn, 641 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 31st Bn. 19/07/1916-20/07/1916 Accepted - Case completed
567 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery 3.D.1. Private George Honey, 1291 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
568 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery 2.F.9. Lance Corporal Ralph Johnson, 715 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 31st Bn. 19/07/1916-20/07/1916 Accepted - Case completed
569 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery 2.A.2. Lance Corporal John Alexander Crawford, 77 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Thursday, July 20, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
570 Fromelles (Pheasant Wood) Military Cemetery 4.B.8. Private Peter Paul Shannon, 3433 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 53rd Bn. Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Accepted - Case completed
571 Poelcapelle British Cemetery XIV. C. 13. Second Lieutenant Thomas William Brogan Royal Marine Light Infantry, 2nd R.M. Bn. R.N. Div. Friday, October 26, 1917 Under investigation
572 Queant Road Cemetery II. G. 29. Lieutenant Joseph Mathews Jefferson Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 53rd Bn. Thursday, May 10, 1917 Under investigation
573 Wulverghem-Lindenhoek Road Military Cemetery III. E. 17. Second Lieutenant Vivian Gilbert Garner Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 14th Bn. Wednesday, August 08, 1917 Under investigation
574 Heverlee War Cemetery 5. D. 18. Squadron Leader Patrick Gifford, DFC. Royal Air Force (Auxiliary Air Force), 3 Sqdn. Thursday, May 16, 1940 Under investigation
575 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XVII. AA. 45 Captain Arthur Harold Appleby Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 12th Bn. Sunday, May 06, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
577A Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XVII. AA. 46 Second Lieutenant John Beresford Youl Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 12th Bn. Saturday, May 05, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
577B Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XVII. AA. 46 Second Lieutenant Raymond Adams Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 12th Bn. Sunday, May 06, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
578 Noordwijk General Cemetery D.56 Ordinary Seaman George Charles Grace, J/56720 Royal Navy, H.M.S. "Ulleswater." Thursday, August 15, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
579 Meteren Military Cemetery I. H. 211. Lieutenant Sim Mcgregor Wood Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 11th Bn. Wednesday, April 24, 1918 Under investigation
580 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XXVII. D. 36. Lieutenant James Mark Kennedy Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 26th Bn. Sunday, November 05, 1916 Under investigation
581 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXVIII. D. 6. Serjeant Thomas Smith, 25/1818 New Zealand Machine Gun Corps, No. 2 Coy. Friday, October 12, 1917 Under investigation
582 Canadian Cemetery No. 2, Neuville-St. Vaast 13. D. 13. Second Lieutenant John Taylor Macintyre Highland Light Infantry, 9th (Glasgow Hdrs.) Bn. attd. 18th Bn. Saturday, August 25, 1917 Under investigation
583 Tyne Cot Cemetery II. F. 8. Lance Corporal Samuel Chapman, 201107 East Yorkshire Regiment, 1st/4th Bn. Friday, December 14, 1917 Under investigation
584 Tyne Cot Cemetery XL. D. 18. Corporal William Benjamin Cunningham, 865074 Canadian Infantry, 44th Bn. Saturday, October 27, 1917 Under investigation
585 Kanchanaburi War Cemetery Various Private Walter Frederick Parr, 5932625 Cambridgeshire Regiment, 1st Bn. Friday, September 17, 1943 Under investigation
586 Ypres Reservoir Cemetery VII.A.4. Serjeant Joseph Frank Brookes Birkin, 1115 Leicestershire Regiment, 1st/5th Bn. Saturday, September 25, 1915 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
587 Vignacourt British Cemetery IV. C. 18. Sapper George William Hook, 3109 Australian Engineers, 12th Field Coy. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
588 Queant Road Cemetery VII. A. 16. Second Lieutenant Ebenezer Ralph Pearson Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 58th Bn. Monday, March 26, 1917 Under investigation
589 Canadian Cemetery No. 2, Neuville-St. Vaast 21. A. 2-4. (Coll.) Second Lieutenant George Eyre Powell Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 28th Bn. Monday, March 26, 1917 Under investigation
590 Croisilles British Cemetery IV. C. 19. Serjeant George Martin, 20092 Northumberland Fusiliers, 12th Bn. Saturday, March 31, 1917 Under investigation
591 Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension II. A. 14. Private Arthur James Hicks, 7483 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 11th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
592 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No. 2. VI. A. 1. Private George Willcocks, 7997 Leicestershire Regiment, 1st Bn. Friday, October 23, 1914 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
593 Ste. Emilie Valley Cemetery IV. B. 5. Lieutenant James Meigh Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 42nd Bn. Sunday, August 25, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
594 Tyne Cot Cemetery XLII. D. 2. Captain James William Lennox Sprot Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 2nd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Wednesday, November 11, 1914 Under investigation
595 Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery XVII. C. 13. Corporal Ralph Alexander Mantysaari Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. Friday, March 02, 1945 Under investigation
596 Perth Cemetery (China Wall) I. G. 16 Private John Walton, 13923 South Staffordshire Regiment, 8th Bn. Tuesday, February 15, 1916 Under investigation
597 Crucifix Corner Cemetery VII. C. 11. Corporal George Henry Hankins, 1915C Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 18th Bn. Monday, April 15, 1918 Under investigation
598 Assevillers New British Cemetery III. A. 1. Lieutenant Howard Victor Morey Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 58th Bn. Monday, September 02, 1918 Under investigation
599 Jonkerbos War Cemetery 16. J. 3. Corporal Hedley Morden Shaw, B/119052 Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. Sunday, February 11, 1945 Under investigation
600 Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres IV. E. 11. Private Roy Hawkins, 4476 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 3rd Bn. Friday, August 09, 1918 Under investigation
601 Holten Canadian War Cemetery XI. H. 5. Private Arthur Vanance, H/46291 Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. Thursday, February 15, 1945 Under investigation
602 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 VII. C. 20 Captain Ernest Cecil Blencowe Blencowe Dorsetshire Regiment, "A" Coy. 6th Bn. Wednesday, February 16, 1916 Under investigation
603 Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery 14. C. 12. Flying Officer Philip Anthony Neville Cox Royal Air Force, 501 Sqdn. Saturday, July 27, 1940 Under investigation
604 Spoilbank Cemetery I. P. 3. Corporal F. C. Sully, 11631 British West Indies Regiment, 8th Bn. Thursday, September 27, 1917 Under investigation
605 Tyne Cot Cemetery LVII. D. 29. Captain Cecil William Bond Royal Army Medical Corps (attd 97th Field Amb.) Thursday, August 02, 1917 Under investigation
606 Kesteren (Opheusden) General Cemetery Grave 2 (See Grave Registration Report) Driver Richard Lawrence Robinson, T/81094 Royal Army Service Corps, 250 (Airborne) Lt. Comp. Coy. Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Under investigation
607 Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery X. C. 16. Lance Corporal Sydney Oscar Cowling, 5434022 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 5th Bn. Friday, October 06, 1944 Under investigation
608 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXV. A. 12. Captain Henry Southby (and Captain Frank Amphlett) Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 39th Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Under investigation
609 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXIV. J. 24. Lieutenant John Drummond Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 44th Bn. Wednesday, October 10, 1917 Under investigation
610 Poelcapelle British Cemetery XXXIII. A. 6. Second Lieutenant James Albert McMichael Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 37th Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Under investigation
611 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXII. A. 10. Second Lieutenant Allan Herbert Grant Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 40th Bn. Friday, October 12, 1917 Under investigation
612 Passchendaele New British Cemetery VIII. E. 27. Second Lieutenant Duncan McKenzie Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 38th Bn. Saturday, October 13, 1917 Under investigation
613 Flushing (Vlissingen) Northern Cemetery Row H. Grave 13. Flight Sergeant Henry Charles Dent, 1544756 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 140 Sqdn. Tuesday, June 06, 1944 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
614 Fouquescourt British Cemetery II. H. 2. Corporal Clement William McCallum, 156 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 8th Bn. Sunday, August 11, 1918 Under investigation
615 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXVII. H. 24. Lieutenant John Maher Lyons, MC., MM., MSM. Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 17th Bn. Tuesday, October 09, 1917 Under investigation
616 Passchendaele New British Cemetery IX. D. 6. Corporal Henry Pryce Houghton, 18804 New Zealand Machine Gun Corps, No. 2 Coy. Thursday, October 04, 1917 Under investigation
617 Heteren General Cemetery 2. A. 12. or 2. A. 18. Driver John Thomas Hadley, T/5623132 Royal Army Service Corps, 253 (Airborne) Lt. Comp. Coy. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Under investigation
618 Heteren General Cemetery 2. A. 12. or 2. A. 18. Pilot Officer Raymond Joseph Lamont, J/90746 Royal Canadian Air Force, 620 Sqdn. Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Under investigation
619 Talana Farm Cemetery II. E. 11. Gunner Charles Carroll, 14414 Royal Garrison Artillery, 26th T.M. Bty. Tuesday, July 06, 1915 Under investigation
620 Tyne Cot Cemetery XLVI. E. 15 Lance Corporal James Ball Baron, MM., 20017 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry), 43rd Coy. Friday, August 24, 1917 Under investigation
621 Duhallow A.D.S. Cemetery VIII. D. 24. First Lieutenant Galloway Grinnell Cheston (American) U.S. Air Service attd. Royal Air Force Monday, July 29, 1918 Under investigation
622 Duhallow A.D.S. Cemetery VIII. D. 25. Serjeant Joseph Woodley Pacey, 220614 Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn. Monday, July 29, 1918 Under investigation
623 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers XIV. B. 18. Private Sherard Lamb, 12/1780 York and Lancaster Regiment, 12th Bn. Saturday, July 01, 1916 Under investigation
624 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXV. C. 13. Private William Nuttall, 24809 East Lancashire Regiment, 2nd Bn. Thursday, November 22, 1917 Under investigation
625 Epehy Wood Farm Cemetery VI. F. 2. Captain Henry Spencer-Smith Leicestershire Regiment, 8th Bn. Thursday, March 21, 1918 Under investigation
626 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers XIII. A. 3. Private Edward Rowan, 24963 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 6th Bn. Saturday, September 16, 1916 Under investigation
627 Rosieres Communal Cemetery Extension II. F. 11. Private Hector Norman Roberts McQuinn, 249 Australian Machine Gun Corps Friday, August 09, 1918 Under investigation
628 White House Cemetery, St. Jean-les-Ypres II. A. 7A. Private Paul Arnot Quine, 359304 The King's (Liverpool Regiment), 1st/10th Bn. Monday, September 17, 1917 Under investigation
629 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery VIII. L. 6. Captain W. J. Wickham Scots Guards, 1st Bn. Saturday, October 31, 1914 Under investigation
630 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XVIII. A. 4. Private John Montanelli, 24267 Canadian Infantry, 13th Bn. Sunday, March 07, 1915 Under investigation
631 Serre Road Cemetery No.2 V. E. 25. Company Sergeant Major Reginald Clarence Rogers, CH/15594 Royal Marine Light Infantry, 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div. Tuesday, March 26, 1918 Under investigation
632 Ham British Cemetery, Muille-Villette II. A. 34. Second Lieutenant Robert Victor Lyons Royal Irish Rifles, 23rd Entrenching Bn. late 14th Bn. Sunday, March 24, 1918 Under investigation
633 Ham British Cemetery, Muille-Villette II. A. 27. Captain Hubert Leslie Smith The King's Liverpool Regiment Sunday, March 24, 1918 Under investigation
634 Dadizeele New British Cemetery IV. A. 21. Private John Lamond, 52780 Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 8th Bn. Monday, October 14, 1918 Under investigation
635 Dud Corner Cemetery, Loos VI. F. 3. Bombardier Walter Charles Slater, 42760 Royal Field Artillery, 9th Bde. Tuesday, September 28, 1915 Under investigation
636 Canadian Cemetery No. 2, Neuville-St. Vaast 14. C. 12. Lieutenant John Leodius Bullough Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders, 2nd Bn. Saturday, September 25, 1915 Under investigation
637 Birr Cross Roads Cemetery I. B. 33. Lance Serjeant Joseph Ebenezer Wood, 330558 Highland Light Infantry, 9th (Glasgow Hdrs.) Bn. Saturday, April 13, 1918 Under investigation
638 Pargny British Cemetery II. A. 3. Captain Martin Warren Worcestershire Regiment, "C" Coy. 5th Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Monday, March 25, 1918 Under investigation
639 Adanac Military Cemetery IV. A. 30. Paymaster Lieutenant Oswald Johnston Wainwright Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div. Sunday, August 25, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
640 Moro River Canadian War Cemetery IV. B. 10 Lance Corporal Walter Maryglod, B/64553 Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. Monday, January 17, 1944 Under investigation
641 Anzio War Cemetery II. U. 4. Corporal John Alfred Owens, 6199045 Middlesex Regiment, 2/7th Bn. Friday, February 04, 1944 Under investigation
642 Messines Ridge British Cemetery IV. E. 16. Second Lieutenant Kenneth Shorland Aplin Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers, 2nd Bn. Sunday, November 01, 1914 Under investigation
643 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez IX. E. 4. Lance Corporal James O'Hare, 30/257 Northumberland Fusiliers, 25th (Tyneside Irish) Bn. Sunday, July 30, 1916 Under investigation
644 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery I. H. 22 & 23 Captain Richard Vincent Barker & Captain John Henry Brennan Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 1st Bn., Staff Capt. 22nd Bde. (Barker) 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. (Brennan) 31/10/1914 (Barker) & 19/10/1914 (Brennan) Under investigation
645 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXII. C. 9. Second Lieutenant Robert Hugh Sloley Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn. & Royal Garrison Artillery Monday, October 01, 1917 Under investigation
646 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 IX. E. 9. Lance Corporal William Voice, G/15538 The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 8th Bn. Wednesday, August 01, 1917 Under investigation
647 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXI. G. 17. Serjeant George Goodson Moore, 304265 London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade), 1st/5th Bn. Wednesday, August 15, 1917 Under investigation
648 New Irish Farm Cemetery IV. C. 16. Sepoy Sant Singh, 252 Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's) attd. 57th Wilde's Rifles (F.F.) Monday, April 26, 1915 Under investigation
649 Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt I. E. 4. Company Serjeant Major Thomas Blanchard, 5539 Durham Light Infantry, 15th Bn. Saturday, March 23, 1918 Under investigation
650 Schipluiden General Cemetery No Grave Reference A Member of the Crew of Hampden P4341 Royal Air Force Sunday, June 30, 1940 Under investigation
651 Zantvoorde British Cemetery V. E. 9. Lieutenant James Booker Brough Warren Border Regiment, 1st Bn. Wednesday, October 28, 1914 Under investigation
652 New Irish Farm Cemetery II. H. 7. Company Sergeant Major Henry Vincent Ramsay, 28932 Canadian Infantry, 16th Bn. Thursday, April 22, 1915 Under investigation
653A Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension I.E.20., I.E.21. Private Henry Francis Bennett, 2787B Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 12th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
653B Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension I.E.20., I.E.21. Private Herbert Garfield Cato, 7358 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 12th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
653C Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension III.B.1. & III.B.2. Private Walter George Collins, 6981 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 10th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
653D Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension III.B.1. & III.B.2. Private Henry Williams, 7313 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 10th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
654 Templeux-Le-Guerard British Cemetery I. J. 8. Serjeant Daniel Sheehan, 4008 Royal Munster Fusiliers, 2nd Bn. Friday, October 04, 1918 Under investigation
655 Track X Cemetery A. 4. Private George Alexander Jeannote, 1001066 Canadian Infantry, 16th Bn. Tuesday, November 06, 1917 Under investigation
656A Harlebeke New British Cemetery XIV. B. 6. Lieutenant Guy Ogden De Peyster Chance Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Monday, October 19, 1914 Under investigation
656B Harlebeke New British Cemetery XIV. B. 17. Captain John Henry Brennan Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Monday, October 19, 1914 Under investigation
657A Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery 17.C.8. Private James Knapper, 5729130 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 1st Bn. Monday, September 18, 1944 Under investigation
657B Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery 17.C.8. Private John Holland, 14413727 The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C., 10th Bn. Tuesday, September 19, 1944 Under investigation
658 Grand-Seraucourt British Cemetery I.F.18. Captain Hugh Montgomery Baillie Royal Irish Rifles, "A" Coy. 16th Bn. Thursday, March 21, 1918 Under investigation
659 Eindhoven (Woensal) General Cemetery JJB. 67. Sergeant Kenneth Graham Chilver, 1076367 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 428 (R.C.A.F.) Sqdn. Friday, May 28, 1943 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
660 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery I. H. 22 & 23 Captain Meyricke Entwisle Lloyd & Captain William Geoffrey Vyvyan Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Saturday, October 24, 1914 Under investigation
661 Sanctuary Wood Cemetery IV. C. 33 Captain John Kearsley Dawson-Scott Royal Engineers, 5th Field Coy. Thursday, October 29, 1914 Under investigation
662 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery IX. B. 9. Private Don Donaldson, 2420 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 14th Bn. Tuesday, April 30, 1918 Under investigation
663 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXII. K. 20. Lieutenant Norman Frederick Hunter Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 4th Bn. attd. Royal Fusiliers, 4th Bn. Wednesday, June 16, 1915 Under investigation
664 Sanctuary Wood Cemetery II. C. 40. Captain John Edmund Simpson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 2nd Bn. Saturday, October 31, 1914 Under investigation
665 Crucifix Corner Cemetery V. C. 4. Private William Alfred Higgs, 4794 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 18th Bn. Saturday, April 06, 1918 Under investigation
666 Peronne Communal Cemetery Extension III. G. 33 Private William Leggate, 238008 Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 5th Bn. Wednesday, February 14, 1917 Under investigation
667 Sanctuary Wood Cemetery V. H. 26. Major Bernard Robert Liebert Leicestershire Yeomanry Thursday, May 13, 1915 Under investigation
668 Sanctuary Wood Cemetery V. O. 14 Captain George King Molineux Northumberland Fusiliers, 2nd Bn. Wednesday, May 05, 1915 Under investigation
669 White House Cemetery, St. Jean-les-Ypres IV. A. 38. Private Partick Higgins, 410310 Canadian Labour Corps, 3rd Labour Bn. Thursday, June 28, 1917 Under investigation
670 Voormezeele Enclosure No.3 XIII. G. 3. Second Lieutenant Frank Fleming Seaforth Highlanders, 4th Bn. Monday, November 04, 1918 Under investigation
671 Le Grand Beaumart British Cemetery, Steenwerck III. F. 12. Second Lieutenant Thomas Michael O'Neil Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn. and Royal Dublin Fusiliers Monday, August 05, 1918 Under investigation
672 Zantvoorde British Cemetery IV. B. 11. C.S.M. William Traill, DCM., L/8535 Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment), 1st Bn. Friday, October 26, 1917 Under investigation
673 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXVI. F. 21. Captain John Russell Pound King's Shropshire Light Infantry, 3rd Bn. attd. to 2nd Bn. Tuesday, April 27, 1915 Under investigation
674 Tyne Cot Cemetery LVIII. D. 24. Lieutenant Albert Tyler Royal Engineers Friday, December 11, 1914 Under investigation
675 Grand-Seraucourt British Cemetery II. H. 15. Second Lieutenant Harold Davenport Royal Garrison Artillery, 122nd Siege Bty. Thursday, March 21, 1918 Under investigation
676 Ypres Reservoir Cemetery VI.D.54. Lance Corporal H W Miller, 1479 Leicestershire Regiment, 1/5th Bn. Friday, September 10, 1915 Under investigation
677 Larch Wood (Railway Cutting) Cemetery I. G. 11. Second Lieutenant James Moncrief Thompson Kinloch Royal Engineers Sunday, July 11, 1915 Under investigation
678 Pargny British Cemetery III. E. 15. Second Lieutenant John Battye Yorkshire Regiment, 5th Bn. Monday, March 25, 1918 Under investigation
679 Jonkerbos War Cemetery 4. E. 3. Private Sidney Bernard Webb, 14523239 Dorsetshire Regiment, 5th Bn. Sunday, October 01, 1944 Under investigation
680 Vaag Cemetery Grave 1 Third Hand John Henry Nicholls Fishing Fleet, Steam Trawler Bromelia (Grimsby) Monday, June 22, 1942 Under investigation
681 Jonkerbos War Cemetery 4. D. 1. Lance Corporal Ronald Smirthwaite, 14759957 York and Lancaster Regiment, The Hallamshire Bn. Thursday, February 22, 1945 Under investigation
682 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXVI. D. 19. Sergeant Eric Austin Tate, 2926 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 20th Bn. Tuesday, October 09, 1917 Under investigation
683A Cruxifix Corner Cemetery IX. B. 9 & 10. Private Fred Fielding, 5596 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 28th Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
683B Crucifix Corner Cemetery IX. B. 9 & 10. Private Percy Wilkes, 4575 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 28th Bn. Thursday, August 08, 1918 Under investigation
684 Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres V. I. 11. Private Horace Hilton Thoroughgood, 4194 Australian Pioneers, 1st Sunday, August 25, 1918 Under investigation
685 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXVI. E. 3. Private Richard Vivian Bingham Vine, 5230 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 57th Bn. Monday, October 15, 1917 Under investigation
686 Tyne Cot Cemetery LXIII. A. 5. Private Henry Patrick Murphy, 4095 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 31st Bn. Wednesday, September 26, 1917 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
687 Serre Road Cemetery No.2 X. L. 17. Private William Horace Gladstone Osborn, 409 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 27th Bn. Friday, August 25, 1916 Under investigation
688 Delfzijl General Cemetery Plot B. Class 2B. Row 21. Grave 286. Flight Sergeant Richard James Ruffell-Hazell, DFM., 359517 Royal Air Force, 115 Sqdn. Saturday, August 03, 1940 Under investigation
689A Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 V. F. 12, 14, 17 & 19 Private Alfred Olof Johnson, 3376 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 52nd Bn. Sunday, September 23, 1917 Under investigation
689B Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 V. F. 12, 14, 17 & 19 Private Richard Harold Johnson, 1540 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 52nd Bn. Sunday, September 23, 1917 Under investigation
689C Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 V. F. 12, 14, 17 & 19 Private Eric Arthur Stewart, 3590 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 52nd Bn. Sunday, September 23, 1917 Under investigation
689D Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 V. F. 12, 14, 17 & 19 Private Frederick Wells, 2270 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 52nd Bn. Sunday, September 23, 1917 Under investigation
690 Pozieres British Cemetery IV. M. 47. Private Walter Stanley Fisher, 4272 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 48th Bn. Sunday, August 06, 1916 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
691 Busigny Communal Cemetery Extension V. B. 13. Second Lieutenant Albert Hutchinson York and Lancaster Regiment, 2nd Bn. Tuesday, October 08, 1918 Under investigation
692 Delfzijl General Cemetery Plot B. Class 2B. Row 21. Grave 288. Sergeant Jack Millen Croft, 635759 Royal Air Force, 115 Sqdn. Saturday, August 03, 1940 Under investigation
693 Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery XII. C. 5 Private William Raymond Carnegie Royal Canadian Regiment Tuesday, July 17, 1945 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
694 Voormezeele Enclosure No.3 XV. H. 16. Private Stanely Arthur Curran, 45602 Hampshire Regiment, 15th (Hampshire Yeomanry) Bn. Tuesday, April 09, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
695 Voormezeele Enclosure No.3 XIV. K. 15 Serjeant Peter Turnbull, S/14003 Cameron Highlanders, 5th Bn. Thursday, April 25, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive
696 Kemmel No.1 French Cemetery II. A. 1. Second Lieutenant Alexander Glen Swire Essex Yeomanry Thursday, May 13, 1915 Under investigation
697 Hamburg Cemetery 3a.J.9-10 Flying Officer Gilbert Paul HALIBURTON, J/38360 RAF, 434 Sqdn. Saturday, March 31, 1945 Under investigation
698 Bergen-Op-Zoom War Cemetery 10.B.8. Gunner John George BAMBOROUGH, 14221953 Royal Artillery, 1 Mountain Regt Wednesday, November 01, 1944 Under investigation
699 Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension V. C. 6. Private Frederick Leslie Tucker, 3485 Australian Infantry, 50th Bn. Friday, September 13, 1918 Under investigation
700 Cement House Cemetery 20.A.11. Lieutenant Osborne John ORR, DFC RAF, 204th Sqdn. Wednesday, October 23, 1918 Under investigation
701 Guards Cemetery, Windy Corner, Guinchy 7.H.39. Serjeant Harold John WOOD, 307372 The King's (Liverpool Regiment), 1st/5th Bn. Friday, April 12, 1918 Under investigation
702 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) 1.A.15. Second Lieutenant Esmond Lawrence Kellie Bedfordshire Regiment, 1st Bn. Monday, April 19, 1915 Under investigation
703 JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERY I.C.4. Lieutenant James Hamilton Spence RAF, 54th Sqdn. Tuesday, July 16, 1918 Under investigation
705 MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERY 10.E.1. Lieutenant Henry Jackson Mills Middlesex Regiment, "C" Coy. 2nd Bn., attd. 19th Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Thursday, May 30, 1918 Under investigation
706 Bellicourt British Cemetery IV. S. 9. Private John Spence, 1029 Australian Infantry, 31st Bn. Sunday, September 29, 1918 Under investigation
707A Dormans French National Cemetery B. 15 & 16. Captain Roy Edward Dubber Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn. Thursday, July 18, 1918 Under investigation
707B Dormans French National Cemetery B. 15 & 16. Lieutenant Cecil Barron Dickie Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn. and Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) Thursday, July 18, 1918 Under investigation
708 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 III. F. 16 Sapper Colin Augustus Finch, 5911 Australian Engineers, 2nd Div. Signal Coy. Thursday, September 20, 1917 Under investigation
709 Hooge Crater Cemetery IV. H. 9. Lieutenant Frank Burdett Scougall Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 9th Bn. Thursday, September 20, 1917 Under investigation
710 Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval XXVIII. P. 10. Lance Corporal Arthur Edwin Moore, 3658 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 32nd Bn. Saturday, September 07, 1918 Under investigation
711A Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension II. B. 10, 11 & 12. Private John Henry Browne, 6792 Australian Infantry, 48th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
711B Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension II. B. 10, 11 & 12. Private Arthur Banks Clark, 4291 Australian Infantry, 48th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
711C Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension II. B. 10, 11 & 12. Private Harold Frederick Illman, 6832 Australian Infantry, 48th Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
712 Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery III. B. 9. Lance Sergeant Horace Paul Sullivan, 3255 Australian Infantry, 57th Bn. Friday, August 16, 1918 Under investigation
713 Jeancourt Communal Cemetery Extension VI. C. 12. Private Carl Englund, 3304 Australian Infantry, 50th Bn. Friday, September 13, 1918 Under investigation
714 Tyne Cot Cemetery LVIII. E. 21. Captain Bingham Alexander Turner Rifle Brigade, 6th Bn. Monday, November 02, 1914 Under investigation
715 Marfaux British Cemetery IX. A. 9. Private Albert James McLaughlin, 10047 New Zealand Cyclist Battalion Tuesday, July 23, 1918 Under investigation
716 Courcelette British Cemetery V. B. 16. Captain Albert Leslie Miller Australian Infantry, 51st Bn. Monday, August 14, 1916 Under investigation
717 A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers XIII. A. 7. Private Joseph James Newton, 702 Australian Infantry, 21st Bn. Saturday, August 26, 1916 Under investigation
718 Poelcapelle British Cemetery XVII. D. 3. Captain Leslie Charles Thomas Gate Bedfordshire Regiment, 10th Bn. attd. 4th Bn. Tuesday, October 30, 1917 Under investigation
719 Tank Cemetery, Guemappe A. 36. Second Lieutenant John Dakers London Regiment (London Scottish), 14th Bn. Saturday, May 12, 1917 Under investigation
720 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 XI. D. 5. Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Hopkins Bedfordshire Regiment, 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Wednesday, May 05, 1915 Under investigation
721 Larch Wood (Railway Cutting) Cemetery III. F. 5. Private Charles Carratt, 7987 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars Friday, October 23, 1914 Under investigation
722 Tyne Cot Cemetery XXXVI. F. 20. Captain Goron Cuthbert Middlesex Regiment, 1st/8th Bn. Sunday, April 25, 1915 Under investigation
723 Tyne Cot Cemetery XL. H. 12. Major Stanley Preston Middlesex Regiment, 12th Bn. Tuesday, September 25, 1917 Under investigation
724 Tyne Cot Cemetery XLVII. B. 7. Lieutenant Myles William von Winckler Middlesex Regiment, 2nd Bn. Wednesday, August 01, 1917 Under investigation
725 Sanctuary Wood Cemetery V. B. 37. Second Lieutenant Leslie Harvey Middlesex Regiment, 8th Bn. Saturday, April 24, 1915 Under investigation
726 New Irish Farm Cemetery XXXIV. B. 8. Captain George Upton Robins East Yorkshire Regiment, 3rd Bn. attd 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) Wednesday, May 05, 1915 Under investigation
727 Harlebeke New British Cemetery VII. D. 17. Corporal Leonard Goulding, 42173 King's Own Scottish Borderers, 6th Bn. Wednesday, October 16, 1918 Under investigation
728 Dadizeele New British Cemetery I. B. 5. CQMS Henry Sellars, 1414 Royal Newfoundland Regiment Monday, October 14, 1918 Under investigation
729 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.6 II. G. 17. Private Alexander McGregor, 203082 Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 8th Bn. Thursday, October 31, 1918 Under investigation
730 Harlebeke New British Cemetery IX. B. 3. Private George Pert, S/27477 Seaforth Highlanders, 7th Bn. Sunday, October 20, 1918 Under investigation
731 Hooge Crater Cemetery XVII. L. 3. Corporal Wilfred Smith, R/7669 King's Royal Rifle Corps, 18th Bn. Sunday, September 29, 1918 Under investigation
732 Dadizeele New British Cemetery II. C. 26. Lance Corporal Bernard Keenan, 30404 Royal Irish Fusiliers, 1st Bn. Tuesday, October 01, 1918 Under investigation
733 Zantvoorde British Cemetery III. G. 8. Lance Corporal Lionel Weller Sandell, G/20767 Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment), 10th Bn. Sunday, September 29, 1918 Under investigation
734 Dadizeele New British Cemetery V. F. 27. Lance Corporal Archibald Hugh Ward, 17568 Hampshire Regiment, 15th (Hampshire Yeomanry) Bn. Monday, October 14, 1918 Under investigation
735 Dadizeele New British Cemetery IV. A. 11. Private George Wood, 53991 Cheshire Regiment, 1st/4th Bn. Monday, October 14, 1918 Under investigation
736 White House Cemetery, St. Jean-Les-Ypres III. B. 3. Captain David Aitken Lumsden The King's (Liverpool Regiment), 4th Bn. Saturday, May 01, 1915 Under investigation
737 Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm) VI. T. 16. Second Lieutenant Alan Maurice Eustace Swabey Somerset Light Infantry, 3rd Bn. Tuesday, April 20, 1915 Under investigation
738 White House Cemetery, St. Jean-les-Ypres III. Q. 12. CSM Hugh M. Adams, S/10976 Cameron Highlanders, 6th Bn. Thursday, August 23, 1917 Under investigation
739 Bedford House Cemetery Enclosure No.4 XIII. B. 16. CSM James Dyson, 25493 Durham Light Infantry, 12th Bn. Thursday, June 07, 1917 Under investigation
740 Tyne Cot Cemetery XLVI. G. 16. CSM Harry Lowe, 23784 Durham Light Infantry, "C" Coy. 15th Bn. Thursday, October 04, 1917 Under investigation
741 Dadizeele New British Cemetery II. C. 21. Second Lieutenant William Cunningham Royal Irish Fusiliers, 4th Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Tuesday, October 01, 1918 Under investigation
742 Vichte Military Cemetery IV. D. 2. Serjeant Hector McLellan, 228343 London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers), 1st Bn. attd. 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers Friday, October 25, 1918 Under investigation
743 Vichte Military Cemetery III. A. 6. Private William Lord, 81556 Royal Fusiliers, 26th Bn. Friday, October 25, 1918 Under investigation
744 Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery VII. F. 8. Major Alexander Young Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. Saturday, June 03, 1916 Under investigation
MIS-ID 001 Warlencourt British Cemetery V. H. 18. Rifleman Albert George Jones, 653695 21st Bn. London Regt. Friday, October 12, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 002 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XXVII. F. 1. Sergeant Roy Lee, 4454 Australian Infantry, 28th Bn. Monday, March 26, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 003 Buttes New British Cemetery, Polygon Wood XXX. C. 2. Private J. Williams, 3252 Australian Infantry, 53rd Bn. Monday, March 26, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 004 Ovillers British Cemetery VI. B. 3. Private John William EVERATT, 202099 York & Lancaster Regiment, 9th Bn. Saturday, June 09, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 005 Cambrin Chyd Extn H. 24. Private Joseph ADAMS, 1034 Middlesex Regiment, 16th Bn. Wednesday, April 18, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 006 Lijssenthoek MC XXIV. G. 14. Private Thomas WAUGH, 1306 1st Bn. Australian Inf. Sunday, July 22, 1917 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
MIS-ID 007 Hanover War Cemetery Coll. Grave. 3. D. 7-10. Crew of Halifax JB968 & Crew of Stirling EE940 RAF & RCAF Monday, October 18, 1943 Under investigation
MIS-ID 008 Loos British Cemetery V.F.5. Lieut. Frederick William Paton 5th Battalion, Canadian Infantry Thursday, August 16, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 009 Courcelles-Au-Bois Communal Cemetery Extension D.7 Private Henry Smyth, 4499 Seaforth Highlanders, 5th Bn. Monday, November 13, 1916 Under investigation
MIS-ID 010 Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile IV. G. 9. Lieutenant Colonel Ralph Hindle, DSO. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 4th Bn. Friday, November 30, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 011 Adanac Military Cemetery, Miraumont I. B. 35. Private W. J. Dickinson, CH/1354(S) Royal Marine Light Infantry, 2nd R.M. Bn. R.N. Div. Saturday, April 28, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 012 Queens Cemetery, Bucquoy I. G. 14. Private George Mellon Hilton, PO/861(S) Royal Marine Light Infantry, 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div. Saturday, April 28, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 013 Ovillers Military Cemetery I. A. 28. Private Arthur Mason, 21526 Lincolnshire Regiment, 2nd Bn. Tuesday, July 31, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 014 Courcelette British Cemetery III.F.27 Private Alexander McCaughan, 177 Australian Infantry, 9th Bn. Thursday, June 20, 1918 Under investigation
MIS-ID 015 Zantvoorde British Cemetery VI.G.8 Private Harry Lewis, S/10275 Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 8th Bn. Friday, July 14, 1916 Under investigation
MIS-ID 016 Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs XI. S. 6 Private P. Swift, 7770 1st Bn., Leinster Regiment Tuesday, May 04, 1915 Under investigation
MIS-ID 017 Serre Road Cemetery No.2 XXV. C. 6. & XXV. C. 7. Captain Lionel Norman & Lieutenant W. F. Martindale Scots Guards, 1st Bn. Friday, September 15, 1916 Under investigation
MIS-ID 018 Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gouy I. E. 12. Lance Corporal James Sandeman Moore, 277 Australian Inf., A.I.F., 1st Bn. Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Under investigation
MIS-ID 019 Durnbach War Cemetery 3. J. 23 Rifleman James Hawley, 6845973 King's Royal Rifle Corps, 1st Bn. Friday, May 11, 1945 Under investigation
MIS-ID 020 Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez XX. F. 13. Unknown Corporal Unknown Commonwealth Forces Thursday, January 13, 1916 Under investigation
MIS-ID 021 Labuan War Cemetery XIX.A.3-5 Sergeant William Brandis, Sergeant Donald George McKenzie and Lieutenant Alfred John Rudwick Australian Inf., A.I.F., "Z" Special Unit Tuesday, October 31, 1944 Under investigation
MIS-ID 022 Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs XIII.P.1. Lieutenant Euan Louis Mylne, MC Irish Guards, 2nd Battalion Friday, September 15, 1916 Under investigation
MIS-ID 023 Lowestoft (Beccles Road) Cemetery Sec. O.A. Coll. Grave 519 Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Salem & Fireman and Trimmer Ahmed Abdul Merchant Navy, S.S. Brandon Friday, December 08, 1939 Under investigation
MIS-ID 024 Raperie British Cemetery II. D. 1. Pte. J. LITTLE, 44255 Royal Scots, 9th Bn. Monday, April 22, 1918 Under investigation
MIS-ID 025 Uden War Cemetery 2.F.2. Lt. A.J.S. BELL Northamptonshire Regt Friday, March 02, 1945 Under investigation
MIS-ID 026 Etaples Military Cemetery XVII. B. 13. 2nd Lt. David Thomas Boyd Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 6th Bn. attd. 9th Bn. Thursday, May 03, 1917 Under investigation
MIS-ID 027A Reichswald Forest War Cemetery Coll. Grave. 14. C. 4-8. Flight Sergeant Derek Arthur Little, 1802092 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 460 (R.A.A.F.) Sqdn. Monday, March 12, 1945 Under investigation
MIS-ID 028B Reichswald Forest War Cemetery Coll. Grave. 14. C. 4-8. Sergeant Kenneth Grundy, 1892367 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, 460 (R.A.A.F.) Sqdn. Monday, March 12, 1945 Under investigation
MIS-ID 029 Courcelette British Cemetery VI. A. 18. Private Albert Edward James, 2676 Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 24th Bn. Tuesday, November 14, 1916 Under investigation
MIS-ID 030 Dadizeele New British Cemetery V. C. 27. Private R. Keiller, S/40685 Seaforth Highlanders, 2nd Bn. Thursday, March 28, 1918 Under investigation
MIS-ID 041 Bachy Communal Cemetery No Grave Reference Squadron Leader George Marley Fidler, 34219 Royal Air Force, 607 Sqdn. Sunday, May 19, 1940 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
MIS-ID 081 Pozieres British Cemetery III / N /12 Second Lieutenant Albert Ernest Pratt Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 53rd Bn. Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Accepted - Change in commemoration in progress
MIS-ID 285 Serre Road Cemetery No.2 I.E.11 Private Charles Ernest Bowen, 88851 The King's Liverpool Regt Tuesday, April 09, 1918 Rejected - Evidence insufficient/inconclusive